GHSF > Bricks > Paid and Confirmed Bricks
GHSF received a total of 908 paid brick orders, raising $75,240 (before engraving costs).

Batch 1: The 430 orders received by 7/31/2008 were engraved and installed at Garfield HS (around the flag pole north of the main school entrance) in September, 2008.

Batch 2: The 478 orders received between 8/1/2008 and 10/8/2008 have to be engraved in-place, and the engraving contractor must wait for consistently dry weather, so we expect these bricks will be engraved no later than mid-summer 2009.

The net proceeds of Bulldog Bricks sales are placed in the GHSF Endowment Fund to provide lasting support for Garfield High School. Brick purchases are 100% tax deductible.

To quickly find your brick(s): use the keystroke Ctrl+F ("Find" command) in your web browser.

Batch 1   



HORRIGAN-FOSTER
JUSTIN 95 HANNAH 00
ZACHARY 03



(brick# 1) Meg Horrigan



Batch 1   



DANIEL WONG C/O 2004
AMANDA WONG C/O 2006




(brick# 2) Amanda Wong 2006



Batch 1   



CAROLE'WOLFIN'FENIG





(brick# 3) Carole Fenig 1956



Batch 1   



THE EATON BROTHERS
'02 '03 '04 '07




(brick# 4) John Eaton 2007



Batch 1   



THE HAYASHI PULMANO
FAMILY '68 '03 '06




(brick# 5) Hayashi-Pulmano Family 1968



Batch 1   



THE WILKINSON FAMILY
LENA '98 KAREEN '99
JESSICA '01 MILA '06



(brick# 6) Lawrence Wilkinson 1998



Batch 1   



TREFFANEY R LOWE-'91
REGINALD R LOWE-'94




(brick# 7) Treffaney Lowe 1991



Batch 1   



THE TREMMEL FAMILY
ALE, NILS & JESSICA




(brick# 8) Alexander Tremmel 2022



Batch 1   



MEG SEWARD 2007
KATIE SEWARD 2004




(brick# 9) Mary Donovan 2004



Batch 1   



08 CHEER JAMIE LEWIS





(brick# 10) Jamie Lewis 2008



Batch 1   



FOR DAN CERQUITELLA
MY MENTOR AND GOOD
FRIEND ANDREW BROWN



(brick# 11) Andrew Brown 2007



Batch 1   



ALBERT PURNELL 1965
BIG AL IN THE HOUSE




(brick# 12) Albert Purnell 1965



Batch 1   



JOANNE WOLFE SOBEL46





(brick# 13) Joanne Sobel 1946



Batch 1   



WILLIAM J WOLFE '48





(brick# 14) Joanne Sobel 1946



Batch 1   



SAMANTHA CHIN





(brick# 15) Samantha Chin 2008



Batch 1   



YVONNE CHIN





(brick# 16) Samantha Chin 2008



Batch 1   



JESSIE CHIN





(brick# 17) Samantha Chin 2008



Batch 1   



AKU 93 & MARIAMA 95
COVINGTON THANKS FOR
GREAT MEMORIES GHS



(brick# 18) AKU Covington 1993



Batch 1   



JESSE J TAYLOR 2004





(brick# 19) Ethan Taylor 1995



Batch 1   



ETHAN TAYLOR
CLASS OF 1995




(brick# 20) Ethan Taylor 1995



Batch 1   



LARRY A TAYLOR
CLASS OF 1968
BEST CLASS EVER



(brick# 21) Ethan Taylor 1995



Batch 1   



IN HONOR OF OUR
60TH ANNIVERSARY
CLASS OF 1947



(brick# 22) Dorish Hallinell Cozine 1947



Batch 1   



MAKOTO OIYE 2006
TATSUYA OIYE 2000
TOMMIE OIYE 1968



(brick# 23) Tommie Oiye 1968



Batch 1   



DUANE& LOIS MATTHEWS
CLASS OF 1947




(brick# 24) Duane Matthews 1947



Batch 1   



ELIOT E WINDER '02
KEVIN E WINDER '05
SARAH E WINDER '07



(brick# 25) Wayne Winder



Batch 1   



TALLMAN-GEORGE 1923
ELLEN 1946 JOHN 1947
JOANNE 1949



(brick# 26) Ellen Tallman Roe 1946



Batch 1   



LUCILE CARTER 1960
CAROLYN CARTER 1963




(brick# 27) Lucile Carter-Perry 1960



Batch 1   



JOSEPH S SAXON JR





(brick# 28) Joe Saxon 1956



Batch 1   



SAWYER LILY YOUNG
CLASS OF 2024
LOVE-GRANDPA ROGER



(brick# 29) Roger Young 1963



Batch 1   



REMEMBERING A FRIEND
KEN RIVERS '63




(brick# 30) Martin Oiye 1963



Batch 1   



THE OIYE FAMILY





(brick# 31) Susan Oiye 1968



Batch 1   



SHURVON WRIGHT 1970





(brick# 32) Shurvon Wright 1970



Batch 1   



REKITA C. JUSTICE
CLASS OF 1995




(brick# 33) Rekita Justice Logan 1995



Batch 1   



RICK LEAVITT-ALUMNI





(brick# 34) Rick Leavitt 1962



Batch 1   



HONORING
MR. STEELSHAW
JIM DYKEMAN '56



(brick# 35) Jim Dykeman 1956



Batch 1   



CLAUDIA DREILING '65
'06 US ROWING NAT'L
CHAMPION D-8 & E-4



(brick# 36) Thomas Dreiling 1965



Batch 1   



CLAUDIA FERRIS '65
TOM DREILING '65
MARRIED MARCH 23,'69



(brick# 37) Thomas Dreiling 1965



Batch 1   



LIVE LAUGH LOVE- AND
WE DID!CLASS OF 1961
LYNN EDWARDS MOXLEY



(brick# 38) Lynn Edwards Moxley 1961



Batch 1   



SUCKERMAN BROTHERS
PHIL NEAL & BOB
1957 1962 1965



(brick# 39) Neal Shay 1962



Batch 1   



AMANDA
TRIANDAFILOU-2013




(brick# 40) Amanda Triandafilou 2013



Batch 1   



KRISTINE
TRIANDAFILOU-2007




(brick# 41) Kristine Triandafilou 2007



Batch 1   



JACKIE SAVAGE
66- A GREAT CLASS!




(brick# 42) Jackie Savage 1966



Batch 1   



HILARY ARMSTRONG '07





(brick# 43) Hilary Armstrong 2007



Batch 1   



SHANE, DREW & CHASE
MCGUIRE MILAM
1996 1998 2000



(brick# 44) Shane McGuire Milam 1996



Batch 1   



THE JOLLY FAMILY
PIERRE & GRETCHEN'56
GEOFFREY'78 TRACY'81



(brick# 45) Gretchen Jolly 1956



Batch 1   



RICHARD FISHER 62





(brick# 46) Richard Fisher 1962



Batch 1   



KEVIN COX
CLASS OF 1983




(brick# 47) Kevin Cox 1983



Batch 1   



SYD & LAVERNE
KERSHNER SMITH '49




(brick# 48) Laverne Kershner Smith 1949



Batch 1   



EB55 ROBERTA83 EBEN
BRIAN85 SUZANNE86




(brick# 49) Roberta Carlson 1983



Batch 1   



DIANE REEDY CLASS 56





(brick# 50) Diane O'Neal 1956



Batch 1   



IN MEMORY OF
BOBBY WOLF 56




(brick# 51) Diane O'Neal 1956



Batch 1   



SHARON REEDY '54
MICHAEL REEDY '52
PAT REEDY '58



(brick# 52) Diane O'Neal 1956



Batch 1   



HAPPY ANNIVERSARY
KRISTIE AND WAYNE
DECEMBER 11, 1992



(brick# 53) Aliya Saperstein 1995



Batch 1   



'07 SPENCER WANGERIN





(brick# 54) Spencer Wangerin 2007



Batch 1   



JON BRIDGE
CLASS OF '68




(brick# 55) Jon Bridge 1968



Batch 1   



DON ELLIS
CLASS OF '88




(brick# 56) Don Ellis 1988



Batch 1   



FOR OUR DEAR MOTHER
HELEN MAE LAURIE
WE LOVE YOU FOREVER



(brick# 57) Jackie Savage 1966



Batch 1   



ALUM @A GREAT SCHOOL





(brick# 58) Leon Angel 1942



Batch 1   



PHILIP R JONES 2007
ELLIOT F JONES 2009




(brick# 59) Margaret Jones



Batch 1   



DAN BRIDGE 1972





(brick# 60) Dan Bridgge 1972



Batch 1   



JACOB BRIDGE 2001





(brick# 61) Dan Bridgge 1972



Batch 1   



ZACHARY BRIDGE 2004





(brick# 62) Dan Bridgge 1972



Batch 1   



BILL SCHWARTZ
GARFIELD H.S.
CLASS OF 1960



(brick# 63) Bill Schwartz 1960



Batch 1   



CHARLES BROWN 1957





(brick# 64) Charles Brown 1957



Batch 1   



MARK A. SAVIO
CLASS OF 1988




(brick# 65) Mark Savio 1988



Batch 1   



JACKIE HOLLINGSWORTH
ROBERTS CLASS OF '65




(brick# 66) Jacqueline Roberts 1965



Batch 1   



DAVE HALL 1990
JON HALL 1993




(brick# 67) Katherine Hall 1990



Batch 1   



JESSICA STEPHENS 09





(brick# 68) Jessica Stephen 2003



Batch 1   



PAULA (SEALEY) MCCOY
CLASS OF 1958




(brick# 69) Paula McCoy 1958



Batch 1   



NANCY S. PETERSON
CLASS OF 1998
GO BULLDOGS!



(brick# 70) Nancy Peterson 1998



Batch 1   



GLORIA BURTON
GRIFFIN 1958 ROBERT
EUGENE BURTON 1959



(brick# 71) Gloria Griffin 1958



Batch 1   



SETH DALLAIRE
CLASS OF 1988
BULLDOG FOR LIFE



(brick# 72) Seth Dallaire 1988



Batch 1   



SETH DALLAIRE
SPICY SNACK PACK
PEACH FAYGO



(brick# 73) Seth Dallaire 1988



Batch 1   



ERNEST C. LUDERS '53





(brick# 74) Erbest Luders 1953



Batch 1   



NATASHA NEAL SHANNON
ACENA KITTEN TURNER
NORMA BASH 8 DECADES



(brick# 75) Kwame Turner 1961



Batch 1   



DEE-DEE MOORE C/O 87





(brick# 76) Deardra Moore 1987



Batch 1   



FRED N. KIKUCHI '60
FRANCES C. AOKI '62
BARRY S. KIKUCHI '65



(brick# 77) Barry Kikuchi 1965



Batch 1   



GARFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
CLASS OF 1963
ROB SCRIBNER



(brick# 78) Jayne Scribner 1963



Batch 1   



DARNELL CALHOUN
EL PRESIDENTE 2000




(brick# 79) Darnell Calhoun 2000



Batch 1   



IN MEMORY OF DENNIS
BEARD CLASS OF 1984




(brick# 80) Rashelle Tidwell 1984



Batch 1   



RASHELLE TIDWELL '84





(brick# 81) Rashelle Tidwell 1984



Batch 1   



STEFAN KEITH CRAIG
BELINDA JUDELMAN




(brick# 82) Judelman Family



Batch 1   



CLASS OF 1965
JOHN J COREY IV




(brick# 83) John Corey 1965



Batch 1   



MORGAN A BAROKAS'45
KATHLEEN ALHADEFF'47




(brick# 84) Morgan Barokas 1945



Batch 1   



JEANNE MAYO 47
DANIEL BEN 44




(brick# 85) Daniel Ben 1944



Batch 1   



BOBBY WASHINGTON1960





(brick# 86) Bobby Washington 1960



Batch 1   



ZOE WICK 2006!





(brick# 87) Zoe Wick 2006



Batch 1   



MERLE P GRIFF 1943





(brick# 88) Merle Griff 1943



Batch 1   



JEAN-E HAMMONDS 1948





(brick# 89) Jean Amos 1948



Batch 1   



KATE OSBORNE 2004
ELLEN OSBORNE 2006




(brick# 90) Victoria Vanfleet



Batch 1   



LAURA SCHLOSSER 2006
SAM SCHLOSSER 2006




(brick# 91) John Schlosser



Batch 1   



HAROLD GIVENS 1968
PAT SAWYER 1968
MICHAEL GIVENS 1987



(brick# 92) Patricia Sawyer 1968



Batch 1   



MICHAEL YEABSLEY 07
JEFF YEABSLEY 08




(brick# 93) Debora Yeabsley



Batch 1   



1950
MAXINE SOFTKY LEBEAU
CO-VALEDICTORIAN



(brick# 94) Maxine Lebeau 1950



Batch 1   



KATY RUTH BARNHART
CLASS OF 2004




(brick# 95) Katherine Barnhart 2004



Batch 1   



SANFORD PETERSKY '43





(brick# 96) Sanford Petersky 1943



Batch 1   



LARRY TAYLOR THE
GREATEST CLASS 1968




(brick# 97) Larry Taylor



Batch 1   



EMILY AND MADDIE
BOARDMAN




(brick# 98) Maddie Boardman 2008



Batch 1   



MICHAEL
FREDERICK
DAVIS



(brick# 99) Mike Davis 1986



Batch 1   



DOC JIM MARGOLIS '57





(brick# 100) Jim Margolis 1957



Batch 1   



GO!BULLDOGS!FOREVER!
SUE & BOB MINAHAN'67




(brick# 101) Susan Minahan 1967



Batch 1   



ROBERT C MINAHAN
1967 METRO LEAGUE
MILE-RELAY CHAMPIONS



(brick# 102) Susan Minahan 1967



Batch 1   



HENRY F. CHIN
CLASS OF '48




(brick# 103) Cindy Chin



Batch 1   



DENISE RANSOM 1987





(brick# 104) Denise Ransom 1987



Batch 1   



1968 HONORS DR. KING
FUN*FRIENDS*SERVICE
MARTI JONES-HILYARD



(brick# 105) Marti Hilyard 1968



Batch 1   



CARSON DUNN 2009





(brick# 106) Patty Carr



Batch 1   



PERRY L. WILKINS
PRINCIPAL 1988-1994
ERIC WILKINS '71-'75



(brick# 107) Perry Wilkins



Batch 1   



STEPHANIE K LAI 2000





(brick# 108) Stephanie Lai 2000



Batch 1   



BEE K GIPSON CLASS90
CARRIE CARTER GIPSON




(brick# 109) Carrie Gipson 1990



Batch 1   



ROBERT E WILLIAMS 65
PRECIOUS MEMORIES




(brick# 110) Robert Williams 1965



Batch 1   



AVERIL ROTHROCK '87
KEVIN ROTHROCK '89




(brick# 111) Kevin Rothrock 1989



Batch 1   



CHIN FAMILY
KAY'52 VERNICE '62
QUINCY'54 QUENTIN'60



(brick# 112) Quentin Chin 1960



Batch 1   



PERLA SITCOV 1995
MAX SITCOV 2007
ISABEL SITCOV 2009



(brick# 113) Steven Sitcov



Batch 1   



ALEX MANNING 2007
SINCLAIRE MANNING
2010



(brick# 114) Charle Manning



Batch 1   



PRINCE-2 GENERATIONS
KEN BOB DICK JOHN
SUSAN & GLORIA



(brick# 115) Susan Prince 1964



Batch 1   



THE HOGLEY SISTERS





(brick# 116) Miriam Hogley 1993



Batch 1   



BARBARA THAL CLASS66





(brick# 117) Barbara Schroeder 1966



Batch 1   



DEIRDRE EILEEN HUNT
CLASS OF 1984




(brick# 118) Deirdre Meyer 1984



Batch 1   



TERESA CHINH DO 1992
H JONATHAN HUNT 1985




(brick# 119) Jonathan Hunt 1985



Batch 1   



CLASS OF 1966
THE BEST
AND THE BADDEST!



(brick# 120) Leslie Burdick 1966



Batch 1   



WILLIE D.WASSON OXOX





(brick# 121) Willie Wasson 1966



Batch 1   



LARRY TAYLOR IN MEM





(brick# 122) Steve Goldblatt



Batch 1   



B ONG CLASS OF 1991





(brick# 123) Brandon Ong 1991



Batch 1   



CLASS OF 59 THELDONA
(SHINGLER) ESKO




(brick# 124) Theldona Esko 1959



Batch 1   



JASON MONTOYA 2006
AMANDA MONTOYA 2009




(brick# 125) Jason Montoya 2006



Batch 1   



DAVID SECORD 1985
DON AND MONA SECORD
AMY LOELLE ADAMS



(brick# 126) David Secord 1985



Batch 1   



JOHN AND JEANNE
PIEROTH
1948 AND 1981



(brick# 127) Jeanne Kloser 1981



Batch 1   



TERENCE A HARTSFIELD
TIMES ARE HARD 1988




(brick# 128) Terence Hartsfield 1988



Batch 1   



RHONDA L BURKES 1984





(brick# 129) Rhonda Burkes 1984



Batch 1   



MEMORY OF
JOHN H. CARTER 1932




(brick# 130) Charles Carter 1942



Batch 1   



BRIAN SCHULKIN '03





(brick# 131) Susan Schulkin



Batch 1   



JAY SCHULKIN '04





(brick# 132) Susan Schulkin



Batch 1   



DYANNE HAYES '57





(brick# 133) Dyanne Haye 1957



Batch 1   



JOAN & DOUG STEWART
JENNY 85 MICHAEL 89
IAN '92



(brick# 134) Joan Stewart



Batch 1   



THE PERRYMAN FAMILY





(brick# 135) Stanley Perryman 1956



Batch 1   



IN MEMORY OF BILL
WILLIAM GARDNER 1953




(brick# 136) William Gardner 1953



Batch 1   



IN MEMORY OF
DAVID KADEKAWA '81




(brick# 137) Jan Prodzinski



Batch 1   



BASCOMB DOGHOUSE MEM
OIRS-HONORING OUR F
AMILY AND COMMUNITY



(brick# 138) Paul Bascomb



Batch 1   



JODI NORTON C/O 1985





(brick# 139) Jodi Norton 1985



Batch 1   



JOHN TALLMAN-'47
MARILYN NEWCOMB
TALLMAN-'49



(brick# 140) JoAnne Tallman 1949



Batch 1   



THE TALLMAN FAMILY
GEORGE-'26 ELLEN-'46
JOHN-'47 JOANNE-'49



(brick# 141) JoAnne Tallman 1949



Batch 1   



IN LOVING MEMORY OF
JAMES LOCK JR
CLASS OF 1968



(brick# 142) Stephen Lock 1972



Batch 1   



BETTY FISHER 1966





(brick# 143) Betty Fisher-Tate 1966



Batch 1   



BARBARA DIANE TAYLOR





(brick# 144) Barbara Taylor 1971



Batch 1   



LORI
MILTON '81




(brick# 145) Lori Milton 1981



Batch 1   



STAN AND RUTH STAMM





(brick# 146) Stanley Stamm 1942



Batch 1   



JAMES F BRINKLEY JR
1938 CLASS PRESIDENT




(brick# 147) Sheila Lukehart



Batch 1   



1974 SUPER DOGS
UNDEFEATED STATE
BASKETBALL CHAMPIONS



(brick# 148) Keith Harrell 1974



Batch 1   



MARGARET SWANSON
KURT VANCE '70




(brick# 149) Eric Swason 1966



Batch 1   



REBECCA SWANSON '68





(brick# 150) Eric Swason 1966



Batch 1   



JENNI SWASON





(brick# 151) Eric Swason 1966



Batch 1   



ERIC V SWANSON '66





(brick# 152) Eric Swason 1966



Batch 1   



RICHARD ARENSBERG 51
STUDY HARD AND SMART




(brick# 153) Richard Arensberg 1951



Batch 1   



5 TAGAWAS: MARION 58
DOROTHY 59 EUGENE 60
MICHAEL 62 KATHY 65



(brick# 154) Eugene Tagawa 1960



Batch 1   



GERRY OSTROFF





(brick# 155) Gerry Ostroff 1962



Batch 1   



IN MEMORY OF
JORGEN JENSEN GHS'63
YOUR FRIEND ROB S'63



(brick# 156) Robert Scribner 1963



Batch 1   



ALICE SHUMATE 1960
SHIRLEY SHUMATE 1966




(brick# 157) Alice Shumate 1960



Batch 1   



TONY CHINN 1965
ANDREA CHINN 1966
ALICE CHINN 1967



(brick# 158) Andrea Gallagher 1966



Batch 1   



ATTICUS TETER





(brick# 159) George Mariz



Batch 1   



PHIL BOGUCH CLASS 41





(brick# 160) Phil Boguch 1941



Batch 1   



MOMENTS TO REMEMBER
AL & LANA (LEDERMAN)
FINEGOLD '55/'59



(brick# 161) Alvin Finegold 1955



Batch 1   



MY WORLD BROKE OPEN





(brick# 162) Katy DeRosier 1985



Batch 1   



RUSS NEWMAN
1941
COACH LEON BRIGHAM



(brick# 163) Russ Newman 1941



Batch 1   



JEAN MILLER-NEWMAN
1940
MISS MARIAN WHITE



(brick# 164) Russ Newman 1941



Batch 1   



LINDSAY WASHINGTON
CLASS OF 1999
TO LAUGH OFTEN...



(brick# 165) Lindsay Washington 1999



Batch 1   



LAURA WASHINGTON
CLASS OF 2003
DARE TO BE DIFFERENT



(brick# 166) Laura Washington 2003



Batch 1   



CHARLIE FRY
CLASS OF 1956




(brick# 167) Charles Fry 1956



Batch 1   



CLASS OF 1956





(brick# 168) Gretchen Jolly 1956



Batch 1   



BARRY REED
CLASS OF 1963




(brick# 169) Rob Scribner 1963



Batch 1   



GARFIELD HS FOREVER





(brick# 170) Barbara Moore 1960



Batch 1   



LEE MICKLIN STAFF
ANNA MICKLIN 2004




(brick# 171) Lila Greengard 1949



Batch 1   



MOLLIE'05 & LAURA'10





(brick# 172) Kate Loughney



Batch 1   



PORTIA CARTER '74
IRA DAVIS '99
PORTINA ALEXANDER'07



(brick# 173) Portia Carter 1974



Batch 1   



ELENORE KERSHNER
JOHNSON
CLASS OF 1952



(brick# 174) Elenore Johnson 1952



Batch 1   



LIVE WITH INTENTION
DONNIE GREEN
CLASS OF 2002



(brick# 175) Donnie Green 2002



Batch 1   



THIS IS THE SPIRIT
THAT BINDS US
STRELECKY'S '98-'04



(brick# 176) Teresa Strelecky



Batch 1   



*THE MORGAN SISTERS*
PAULETTE '76
ANGELA'77 TRACEY'83



(brick# 177) Angela Morgan-Green 1977



Batch 1   



ERNEST K MATSUDA GHS
EVACUEE MINIDOKA, ID
WRA CENTER 1942



(brick# 178) Larry Matsuda



Batch 1   



JESSIE FRANKLIN-65
LONNIE FRANKLIN-67
CYNTHIA FRANKLIN-68



(brick# 179) Lonnie Franklin 1967



Batch 1   



THE CLASS OF "65"
"PURPLE REIGN"




(brick# 180) Marilyn Cooks 1965



Batch 1   



IN MEMORY OF
JIM DOWELL
CLASS OF 1961



(brick# 181) Joan Alexander



Batch 1   



JOAN ALEXANDER
CLASS OF 1963




(brick# 182) Joan Alexander 1963



Batch 1   



PERCIE&DORIS STEPHEN
S-HILL 1964 & 1965




(brick# 183) Doris Hill 1965



Batch 1   



CHUCK BROCKWAY 1967
BOB BROCKWAY 1968




(brick# 184) Chuck Brockway 1967



Batch 1   



BARBARA RUBENFELD
MORGAN BAROKAS 1953




(brick# 185) Barbara Barokas 1953



Batch 1   



CROWE SISTERS 62/63





(brick# 186) Carolyn Gifford 1962



Batch 1   



GARFIELD SPIRIT YES!
MARIANNE HANSON '50




(brick# 187) Marianne Hanson 1950



Batch 1   



PORTER MATHIS III 70





(brick# 188) Porter Mathia 1970



Batch 1   



THE RAUTUREAU FAMILY





(brick# 189) Thierry Rautureau



Batch 1   



ROVER'S RESTAURANT





(brick# 190) Thierry Rautureau



Batch 1   



SHANKBONE





(brick# 191) Thierry Rautureau



Batch 1   



SONNY ROSE 1956





(brick# 192) Sanford Rose 1956



Batch 1   



TROLL





(brick# 193) Karin Engstrom



Batch 1   



VERNA MCDOWELL-BUSCH
ROY MAURICE BUSCH SR
ROY MAURICE BUSCH JR



(brick# 194) Verna Busch 1967



Batch 1   



TO GARFIELD HIGH
OUR ALMA MATER 1963
CINDY THAL MUSCATEL



(brick# 195) Cynthia Muscatel 1963



Batch 1   



ITWASTHEBESTOFTIMES





(brick# 196) Robert Green 1949



Batch 1   



DR. NEIL NICHOLSON
"CORNELIUS"
CLASS OF 1974



(brick# 197) Cornelius Nicholson 1974



Batch 1   



CHUNDRANAE' FINKLEY
(NICHOLSON) C/O 1992
JR & SR CLASS PRES.



(brick# 198) Chundranae' Finkley 1992



Batch 1   



GARFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
ENLIGHTENED WE ARE
STEVEN L SHERMAN



(brick# 199) Steven Sherman 1958



Batch 1   



RUBY LUKE 1953
MARGUERITE L YOUNG58
BETTIE SING LUKE '59



(brick# 200) Marge Young 1958



Batch 1   



JESSE HAGOPIAN 1997
KOLYA LUDWIG 2005
ANNA LUDWIG 2009



(brick# 201) John Perry



Batch 1   



ELIZABETH
RIVERS-MINNIS
1953 GRAD



(brick# 202) Elizabeth Minnis 1953



Batch 1   



NORMAN E PROCTOR '44
NORMAN '65 FAWN '66
DEEQA '67 DEBBIE '70



(brick# 203) Debbie Proctor 1970



Batch 1   



PRODZINSKI 1981
TODD & SARAH(CORLEY)




(brick# 204) Sarah Prodzinski 1981



Batch 1   



MARLENA PARKER
MISS BULLDOG 1989




(brick# 205) Marlena Parker 1989



Batch 1   



GILBERT JOHNSON 1956





(brick# 206) Gilbert Johnson 1956



Batch 1   



JONATHAN KYLE FEARN
CLASS OF 1992




(brick# 207) Jonathan Fearn 1992



Batch 1   



JEREMY KAHLIL FEARN
CLASS OF 1990




(brick# 208) Jeremy Fearn 1990



Batch 1   



GO BULLDOGS
CLASS OF 65
JON FUSON



(brick# 209) Jon Fuson 1965



Batch 1   



AMY A MILLER '93
EVAN Y MILLER '95
JOEL M MILLER '97



(brick# 210) Alison Miller



Batch 1   



MICHAEL YEABSLEY '07
JEFF YEABSLEY '08
GO BULLFROGS!



(brick# 211) Michael Yeabsley 2007



Batch 1   



THE TRUPIN BULLDOGS
REMY '90, CASEY '91




(brick# 212) Casey Trupin 1991



Batch 1   



IN MEMORY OF
EUGENE MICHAEL RUFF
1973-1999



(brick# 213) Kevin Mizuta 1991



Batch 1   



THE TRUPIN BROTHERS
REMY '90, CASEY '91
AND JOHN '12



(brick# 214) Casey Trupin 1991



Batch 1   



JACQUALINE HICKS '90
HELEN BURRAGE '62




(brick# 215) Jacqualine Lenard 1990



Batch 1   



IN MEMORY OF YOSHIE
YANAGIHARA MATSUNAGA




(brick# 216) Keiko Yanagihara 1958



Batch 1   



DONALD FLETCHER 1940





(brick# 217) james fletcher 1940



Batch 1   



KEIKO YANAGIHARA

CLASS OF 1958



(brick# 218) Keiko Yanagihara 1958



Batch 1   



F WOH & TOY LING MAR
JIM'37 AL'41 NORM'43
GLADYS'44 & HENRY'57



(brick# 219) Henry Mar 1957



Batch 1   



HERB SCHOENFELD
GRAND CLASS OF 1956




(brick# 220) Herb Schoenfeld 1956



Batch 1   



SAM JOHNSTON 2010 &
NATALIE JOHNSTON2012




(brick# 221) Samuel Johnston 2010



Batch 1   



IN MEMORY OF
MY MATH TEACHER
MARGARET LOWE



(brick# 223) Robert von Tobel 1945



Batch 1   



JIMMY GLOVER 1966
DEBORAH GLOVER 1970
FOREVER BULLDOGS



(brick# 224) Deborah Glover 1970



Batch 1   



MELANIE REEDER
CLASS OF 1970
'BACK ON THE BLOCK'



(brick# 225) Melanie Reeder-Johnson 1970



Batch 1   



MARIECLAIRE SBRAGIA
JACK SBRAGIA
CAVE CANEM



(brick# 226) Dawn Perkins



Batch 1   



THE PETTY FAMILY
J. PETTY & N. MCRAE
NIRAE-SHAE-JR-JAYLEN



(brick# 227) Nicole (McRae) Petty 1999



Batch 1   



GO FOR THE GUSTO!





(brick# 228) Konrad Schroder 1990



Batch 1   



GO FOR THE GUSTO!
GARFIELD UNDERGROUND
STUDENT ORGANIZATION



(brick# 229) Benjamin Wong 1990



Batch 1   



GREENGARD
JOE 1947
LILA TOBIN 1949



(brick# 230) Lila & Joe Greengard 1947, 1949



Batch 1   



RUTH HIMMELMAN
WRIGHT 1943




(brick# 231) Ruth Wright 1943



Batch 1   



JAN TANABE
CLASS OF 1958




(brick# 232) Jan Tanabe 1958



Batch 1   



TRACY DURYEE 1994





(brick# 233) Tracy Duryee 1994



Batch 1   



TRICIA DURYEE 1996





(brick# 234) Tricia Duryee 1996



Batch 1   



PAUL WEST 1953
INGRID SKAUGRUD 1967
LINDY WEST 2000



(brick# 235) Paul West 1953



Batch 1   



COACH JOHN BOITANO
SHIG&MILDREDTSUTSUMI




(brick# 236) Mildred & Shig Tsutsumi 1961, 1956



Batch 1   



WARREN D. MEECE





(brick# 237) Warren Meece 1947



Batch 1   



BETTY HELEN MEECE





(brick# 238) Betty Meece 1947



Batch 1   



MARILYN OSTROFF
CLASS OF 1963
ALWAYS A BULLDOG



(brick# 239) Marilyn Brody 1963



Batch 1   



ODELL TOLIVER, JR.
1962 - INKWELL




(brick# 240) Odell Toliver 1962



Batch 1   



KIM KRUMMECK #85
CLASS OF '66
ALWAYS A DAWG



(brick# 241) Kim Krummeck 1966



Batch 1   



C. J. WHEELER 1964





(brick# 242) M. Harris 1961



Batch 1   



GOLDIE MELTZER JAFFE
1928
LYNN JAFFE 1958



(brick# 243) Lynn Jaffe 1958



Batch 1   



BERNIE WOLFIN '54





(brick# 244) Bernie Wolfin 1954



Batch 1   



MARCUS DABNEY 1992





(brick# 245) Marcus Dabney 1992



Batch 1   



JEREMY PATERSON 1992





(brick# 246) Jeremy Paterson 1992



Batch 1   



BULLDOGS FOREVER
THE CLASS OF 1958




(brick# 247) Jan Tanabe 1958



Batch 1   



BARTLETT FAMILY





(brick# 248) Ryan Bartlett 2004



Batch 1   



LIVE LOVE AND ENJOY
LIFE TO THE FULLEST!
SULA SEID(LOUIE)1958



(brick# 249) Sula Seid 1958



Batch 1   



IN LOVING MEMORY OF
LOUIS OSTROFF
CLASS OF 1927



(brick# 250) Marilyn Brody 1963



Batch 1   



HARRIS EMMONS 1936





(brick# 251) Harris Emmons 1936



Batch 1   



DYLAN KOUTSKY 2009





(brick# 252) Dylan Koutsky 2009



Batch 1   



TESSA KOUTSKY 2007





(brick# 253) Jan/Tessa Koutsky 2007



Batch 1   



GO BULLDOGS!
STEPHANIE & CHARLIE
BEAUDOIN 2008 & 2010



(brick# 254) Stephanie & Charlie Beaudoin 2008 & 2010



Batch 1   



SHEILA GUY-SNOWDEN68





(brick# 255) Sheila Guy-Snowden 1968



Batch 1   



PAUL MITCHELL&FAMILY





(brick# 256) Paul Mitchell



Batch 1   



LUCY TOWNSEND * 1956





(brick# 257) Lucy Townsend Winston 1956



Batch 1   



WELCOME BACK
TO PARADISE!




(brick# 258) Fred Bannister Admin 99-01



Batch 1   



KIEL MW JOHANSON
CLASS OF 2001
U.S. COAST GUARD



(brick# 259) Kiel Johanson 2001



Batch 1   



SPYRIDON"SPIN"NICON
MIGHTY,MIGHTY C/O 90




(brick# 260) Spyridon Nicon 1990



Batch 1   



LESLIE"LOLLIE"NORMAN





(brick# 261) Leslie (Lollie) Leavitt-Norman 1959



Batch 1   



ERICA HAYES 2007





(brick# 262) Erica Hayes 2007



Batch 1   



CAROLE WILSON '51
YVONNE WILSON '52




(brick# 263) Carole Hansen 1951



Batch 1   



THEODORE BARNHART
CLASS OF 2006




(brick# 264) Theodore Barnhart 2006



Batch 1   



ERV SCHAAB"V"ATHLETE





(brick# 265) Gary Schaab 1953



Batch 1   



ERWIN "DUTCH" SCHAAB
WONDER TEAM 1929




(brick# 266) Gary Schaab 1953



Batch 1   



GARY J SCHAAB 1953
3 YR 3 SPORT VARSITY
ALL CITY PITCHER '53



(brick# 267) Gary Schaab 1953



Batch 1   



YEA SCHOOL NURSES!
THANK YOU JILL LEWIS




(brick# 268) Jill Lewis 2007



Batch 1   



JASPER LEWIS-GEHRING
HANA LEWIS-GEHRING
ASPEN LEE JORDAN



(brick# 269) Jill Lewis 2007



Batch 1   



JUDY '60 & TINA '63
KAWAGUCHI




(brick# 270) Tina Tsunchara 1963



Batch 1   



JOHN MACKLIN 1958
MARCUS MACKLIN 1985




(brick# 271) John Macklin 1958



Batch 1   



ATTY. NORM PROCTOR
FOOTBALL POLEVALUTER
CLASS OF 1965



(brick# 272) Norm Proctor 1965



Batch 1   



CWDREWJOSHSTEVEJAMIE
FRANKWILLGARYMAXALEX
HASHIMTROYCOOPTRIPAT



(brick# 273) Alex Olson 1998



Batch 1   



SONJA ALEX MAX OLSON
GARFIELD LATVIANS




(brick# 274) Alex Olson 1998



Batch 1   



LESTER F HUBER 1925
LEILA M ANGLE 1956




(brick# 275) Leila Angle 1956



Batch 1   



MEMORYOF HARRY SIMON





(brick# 276) Ruth Simon 1944



Batch 1   



JULES COHEN
GARFIELD GRADUATE
CLASS OF 1934



(brick# 277) Neal Shulman 1956



Batch 1   



IN MEMORY OF
LILLIE K LINDSEY




(brick# 278) Joanne Scott 1965



Batch 1   



SCOTT'S 4EVA BDOGS
EDWARD'62 JOANNE'65
DUME` '87



(brick# 279) Joanne Scott 1965



Batch 1   



DALE RILEY AND MY
CHILDHOOD FRIEND
ROBERT MCCLAIN



(brick# 280) Dale Riley 1971



Batch 1   



LEONARD CLASS OF '61
AND DIANNE GAYTON




(brick# 281) Leonard Gayton 1961



Batch 1   



JAMES F. BRINKLEY JR
SENIORCLASSPRESIDENT
1938 B1920 D2006



(brick# 282) James Brinkley Jr 1938



Batch 1   



BUNNY CARLA
CARMEN NANCY
CLASS OF 1961



(brick# 283) Carla Greenwald 1961



Batch 1   



T.SINGH 98 S.KAUR 03
D-HOUSE SIKHS YQUE




(brick# 284) Tripot Chawla 1998



Batch 1   



SALIM KONE GLOYD
& FAMILY, CLASS 2011




(brick# 285) Salim Gloyd 2011



Batch 1   



THE HESTERBERGS
BEV, TIM, ADAM ('07)
AND NATHAN ('10)



(brick# 286) Bev Hesterberg



Batch 1   



WILLIAM T. GODBE
CLASS OF 2011




(brick# 287) William Godbe 2011



Batch 1   



ERNST SISTERS
COE'02 KME'06 ACE'08
10YRS OF GHS- THANKS



(brick# 288) Caroline Ernst 2002



Batch 1   



DARREN VEIT 2008





(brick# 289) Debi Yeabsley 2008



Batch 1   



ABBOTT BULLDOGS
GABRIELLE 2004
TENNESSEE 2010



(brick# 290) Gail Hudson



Batch 1   



JERRED JONES
RADIAH (WALLS) JONES
CLASSES OF '90 & '91



(brick# 291) Jerred & Radiah Jones 90 & 91



Batch 1   



SHAKE UP THIS WORLD
JUDAH PIANO 2009




(brick# 292) jeff gale 2009



Batch 1   



SUE & JOHN O. PERRY





(brick# 293) John Perry



Batch 1   



DAVID, LAURA & AARON
KANTER '00,'04,'08




(brick# 294) David, Laura & Aaron Kanter 00,04,08



Batch 1   



LAURA DAUGHERTY 2009





(brick# 295) Laura Daugherty 2009



Batch 1   



RYAN GULOY, '08
DANIELLE GULOY, '11




(brick# 296) Lani Guloy



Batch 1   



WES WANGERIN - 2009
DIVE - GOLF - JAZZ




(brick# 297) Wes Wangerin 2009



Batch 1   



ROSE 2010
MCCARTY
AARON 2007



(brick# 298) Mark McCarty



Batch 1   



MUNOZ VARON FAMILY
REBECCA VARON '06
LAURA MUNOZ '10



(brick# 299) Janet Varon '06, '10



Batch 1   



GHS BULLDOGS FOREVER
HNOSE 59 JTERADA 61
ANAKATA 62 SUMEDA 70



(brick# 300) Susanne Umeda 1970



Batch 1   



JOSEPH W. TIMPE 2006





(brick# 301) Joe Timpe 2006



Batch 1   



LOYD HUNTER 1969
PATRICE CANN 1969
VONETTA HUNTER 1992



(brick# 302) VONETTA HUNTER-NORMAN 1992



Batch 1   



MANUEL C. CAWALING
CLASS IF 1960
YELL KING



(brick# 303) MANUEL CAWALING



Batch 1   



ANITA JOHNSON
GHS CHEERLEADER 1963
(CONNELL UW/MD 1976)



(brick# 304) Anita Connell 1963



Batch 1   



HAL FAWTHROP '37
TOM FAWTHROP '66




(brick# 305) Monica Fawthrop Fawthrop



Batch 1   



DELOSTRINOS GIRLS
1994 2003 2006 2009




(brick# 306) Cynthia Delostrinos 2006



Batch 1   



JUNE GORDON C/O 72
DEIRDRE SYLVE C/O 92
SEAN SYLVE C/O 93



(brick# 307) Deirdre Sylve 1992



Batch 1   



ELLIE STEPHENS 2010





(brick# 308) Ellie Stephens 2010



Batch 1   



DAVID AYALA-LINDEMAN
CLASS OF 2010




(brick# 309) David Ayala-Lindeman 2010



Batch 1   



THANK YOU, GHS
JACK ISRAEL
CLASS OF 1935



(brick# 310) Jack Israel 1935



Batch 1   



AMAZING MACGOWAN...
JAZZMASTER ACOX...
CARVED IN STONE! JP2



(brick# 311) Johanna Polit (Wiegand) 1981



Batch 1   



ANNA HOANG '08





(brick# 312) Kristin Tregillus 2008



Batch 1   



LEGTERS: LYMAN 1977
MATTHEW '79; NETTIE
83; DOUG 1986



(brick# 313) Doug Legters 1986



Batch 1   



JESSICA EDWARDS
CHUN YE,TUSHAR KUMAR
MYAN NGUYEN C/O 1999



(brick# 314) Lauren Ye 1999



Batch 1   



SUSY SOBEL
CLASS OF 2008




(brick# 315) Susan Sobel 2008



Batch 1   



MARGARET KELLY 1963
SAUNDRA BROWN 1967
GEYLAR GREER 1968



(brick# 316) VONETTA HUNTER-NORMAN 1992



Batch 1   



GREG JOHNSON 1968
BERNIE 2006 CECE '09




(brick# 317) Anita Connell 1963



Batch 1   



MICHAEL FAWTHROP '07
CONOR BRONSDON 2010




(brick# 318) Monica Fawthrop Fawthrop



Batch 1   



JAMILA WASSON-PEHAN
'94 WELCOMES U 2 THE
GARFIELD EXPERIENCE



(brick# 319) Jamila Wasson-Pehan 1994



Batch 1   



OLIN PLACE BULLDOGS





(brick# 320) Juna Hickner 1998



Batch 1   



MS KERREN P BUCHANAN
CLASS OF 2001
ASB OFFICER



(brick# 321) Kerren Buchanan 2001



Batch 1   



DON'T THROW THIS!
DICK WILLIAMS
CLASS OF 1962



(brick# 322) martha Kognsgaard



Batch 1   



THE GRAYSON FAMILY





(brick# 323) kathleen steele 1972



Batch 1   



ZACH BRUSSEAU - 2010





(brick# 324) Zach Brusseau 2010



Batch 1   



YOKOYAMA SR'S MINNIE
ITOI KAZIE SASAKI
MASIE MASTO TAMI TAI



(brick# 325) Minnie Itoi 1939



Batch 1   



ROY WEST '84 ALUMNUS





(brick# 326) Roy West 1984



Batch 1   



TERRY 1961 ANITA '63
KEITH 1965 GREG 1968
THE JOHNSONS



(brick# 327) Anita Connell 1963



Batch 1   



BOB SANDER
CLASS OF 1968




(brick# 328) Robert Sander 1968



Batch 1   



DYLAN PETERSON 2009
RYAN PETERSON 2012




(brick# 329) Shawn Peterson 2009



Batch 1   



JAMES R WALKER 1959





(brick# 330) James Walker 1959



Batch 1   



OWEN WATSON 2007
ANN WATSON 2008
LAURA WATSON 2013



(brick# 331) Meg Watson 07,08,13



Batch 1   



EDDIE JORDAN CLASS55
MARRIED ANNICE
SON TRACY JERRY JEFF



(brick# 332) Eddie Jordan 1955



Batch 1   



MY LIFE WAS ENRICHED
BECAUSE OF GARFIELD




(brick# 333) Jerry Cohn 1945



Batch 1   



J.HERBERT WEAVER '71
CIARRA WEAVER 2008
BAKARI WEAVER 2010



(brick# 334) J. Herbert Weaver



Batch 1   



CLIFF,WES,ROZ,ADDIE





(brick# 335) GIGI rOSTOMILY



Batch 1   



PETER KILLORY 2011





(brick# 336) Katy Killory



Batch 1   



TAMI OLSON '91
MONISHA HARRELL '93




(brick# 337) Monisha Harrell 1993



Batch 1   



DREAMS DO COME TRUE!
LEAH LABELLE 2005




(brick# 338) Leah Vladowski 2005



Batch 1   



STANLEY A. ICHIKAWA
CLASS OF 1964




(brick# 339) Stanley Ichikawa 1964



Batch 1   



DAMON.M.ALLEN
'THE DOC'
ROCK-W-THE DOC



(brick# 340) Damon Allen 1977



Batch 1   



DARLENE WRIGHT





(brick# 341) Darlene Wright 1942



Batch 1   



RYAN KILLORY 2010





(brick# 342) Katy Killory



Batch 1   



MADDIE FOUTCH GHS'08





(brick# 343) Lynn Vladowski



Batch 1   



DON D WILLIAMS 1963
DAMANI K WILLIAMS 90




(brick# 344) Don Williams 1963



Batch 1   



FRANCES FRANCIA '02
WEBSTER PROCTER '02




(brick# 345) Webster Procter 2002



Batch 1   



SARICA PARTON, ESQ.
G.H.S. C/O 97




(brick# 346) Sarica Parton 1997



Batch 1   



JUDY YAMASHITA
(ICHIKAWA)
CLASS OF 1962



(brick# 347) Judy (Ichikawa) Yamashita 1962



Batch 1   



PETER BUSH 1941





(brick# 348) Katy Killory



Batch 1   



BETTIEBEANBRESLIN 40
HOWARD J BRESLIN 39




(brick# 349) Howard Breslin 1939



Batch 1   



TRACY M HELITON 1983
JERRY W HELITON 1967




(brick# 350) Tracy Jayroe 1983



Batch 1   



LACHLAN HUCK 'B&R'
CLASS OF 2008




(brick# 351) Lachlan Huck 2008



Batch 1   



MICHAEL ROSENBERGER
CLASS OF 2013




(brick# 352) Michael Rosenberger 2013



Batch 1   



LEVI FISHER 1963





(brick# 353) Levi Fisher 1963



Batch 1   



KATIE FOUTCH GHS '13





(brick# 354) Lynn Thompson



Batch 1   



AIDAN LAWRENCE 2010
TALIA LAWRENCE 2015




(brick# 355) Aidan Lawrence 2010



Batch 1   



MELANIE SMITH
FRANCENE WILSON
CLASS OF 1977



(brick# 356) Melanie Patterson 1977



Batch 1   



CHRIS K. ICHIKAWA
BULLDOG PRIDE
CLASS OF 1966



(brick# 357) Christopher Ichikawa 1966



Batch 1   



SANDYJ'83 & JLJ '84
JON JONES '97 & LEAH
MILTON'00 JCDAVIS'08



(brick# 358) JANNELL JONES 1984



Batch 1   



HARGUS GRADS LYA GHS
KYLE '06 KELLEY '11
CORY '09 CONNOR '13



(brick# 359) Sheri Hargus



Batch 1   



GHS PARENTS-FLORENCE
AND KEITH G JOHNSON




(brick# 360) Anita Connell 1963



Batch 1   



ALBERT MCMILLON
CLASS OF 1964




(brick# 361) ALBERT 1964



Batch 1   



FRANKIE FLIGHT
CLASS OF 1980




(brick# 362) Frankie Flight 1980



Batch 1   



CONGRATULATIONS!
ADDIS GOLDMAN
CLASS OF 2010



(brick# 363) martha Kongsgaard



Batch 1   



MARIA SANDVIG
CLASS OF 2009
GO BULLDOGS!!!



(brick# 364) Maria Sandvig 2009



Batch 1   



EFFORT+EDUCATION
=SUCCESS
DR. VERNICE HADDIX



(brick# 365) Vernice Haddix 1965



Batch 1   



THE JONES FAMILY:
MATTHEW,JAY,DAYO,AIN
1963,1964,1995,1997



(brick# 366) Dayo Jones 1995



Batch 1   



RICHARD Z. BEVERLY
CLASS OF 99




(brick# 367) Richard Beverly 1999



Batch 1   



ERIKA E-DUB WHITE
CLASS OF 1987
UPENDO SELASSIE 2016



(brick# 368) Erika White 1987



Batch 1   



1949 JIM FIELDS PHD
PROFESSOR AND COACH
SEATTLE OLYMPIC CLUB



(brick# 369) James Fields 1949



Batch 1   



THE GRAHAM FAMILY
1960 64 65 70 74 76




(brick# 370) Frank Graham 1970



Batch 1   



K.S.RUGH,MD
GARFIELD HS 63-65
MARK MORRIS HS 66



(brick# 371) Kenneth Rugh 1966



Batch 1   



DEAN KILODAVIS
CLASS OF 1987
SONS SKOBE AND DYLAN



(brick# 372) CHERYL KILODAVIS



Batch 1   



CHERYL KILODAVIS
CLASS OF 1988
SONS SKOBE AND DYLAN



(brick# 373) CHERYL KILODAVIS



Batch 1   



IN MEMORY OF
OSCAR DAVIS; C/O 49
SONS DEAN AND GARY



(brick# 374) CHERYL KILODAVIS



Batch 1   



ELIZABETH SANDSTROM
28 KAREN ANDERSON 56
KARLA ANDERSON 58



(brick# 375) KARLA ANDERSON



Batch 1   



SEATTLE'S FINEST
MEMORIES FOREVER
AMELIA HALL 1958



(brick# 376) AMELIA TROWBRIDGE



Batch 1   



THE HARDEN SISTERS
JOHNENE 1987
YOSHIKO & JENN 1988



(brick# 377) JOHNENE HARDEN-BELL



Batch 1   



TAYTAY AND JOJO YOYO





(brick# 378) TAYLOR DILL



Batch 1   



PLAYAZ CLUB '06





(brick# 379) JAEGER DILL



Batch 1   



WOODWARD
JACOB AND IRA 2001
JANET LIBRARIAN



(brick# 380) JANET WOODWARD



Batch 1   



IN MEMORY OF
GEORGE SNYDER- 1927
GARFIELD GOLDEN GRAD



(brick# 381) GEORGE SNYDER



Batch 1   



GHS CLASS OF
1977




(brick# 382) BRENDA VASSER



Batch 1   



CRAIG MACGOWAN
PATRICIA MACGOWAN




(brick# 383) CRAIG MACGOWEN



Batch 1   



IN LOVING MEMORY OF
SHARON LEE OSTROFF
CLASS OF 1957



(brick# 384) MARILYN BRODY



Batch 1   



THE HICKMAN FAMILY
REGINA'74, SHERIE'76
VINCENT'78,SHA'80



(brick# 385) REGINA MELONSON



Batch 1   



KAMA N ALMASI 1981





(brick# 386) KAMA ALMASI



Batch 1   



IVORY LUKE-LISAULA58





(brick# 387) IVORY LUKE-LISAULA



Batch 1   



PHIL & SHAWNA ROSS
CLASS OF 1985




(brick# 388) PHIL ROSS



Batch 1   



GARY D GAYTON 1951
GARFIELD GOLDEN GRAD
HALL OF FAME 2004



(brick# 389) GARY GAYTON



Batch 1   



THE SAPERSTEINS
HAROLD & SYLVIA '40
ALIYA, CLASS OF1995



(brick# 390) SYLVIA SAPERSTEIN



Batch 1   



IN MEMORY OF
BOBBY"SAM"YAMADA '52




(brick# 391) JAN PRODZINSKI



Batch 1   



IN MEMORY OF
HELEN LOONEY
GUTTORMSEN '52



(brick# 392) JAN PRODZINSKI



Batch 1   



DICK&MARYGREENE-1944





(brick# 393) DICK GREENE



Batch 1   



HELENMILLERLEVINE'40





(brick# 394) HELEN LEVINE



Batch 1   



THE WONGS: '86
88, '90, '93, '97
GO FOR THE GUSTO!!



(brick# 395) GREG WONG



Batch 1   



QIANA WILLIAMS 1992





(brick# 396) QUIANA LEE



Batch 1   



ED ROOS C/O 1984 BOG





(brick# 397) ED ROOS



Batch 1   



CHUCK & CAL HUMPHREY
CLASS OF 1951 & 1952
MAYFLOWER DESCENDANT



(brick# 398) CHARLES HUMPHREYS



Batch 1   



JUNIUS ROCHESTER





(brick# 399) JUNIUS ROCHESTER



Batch 1   



BULLDOG LOVE
ALBERT CLARK 1994
JESSICA UTT 1995



(brick# 400) ALBERT CLARK



Batch 1   



CHRISTY AND JASON
CLASS OF 1991
STILL RUNNING STRONG



(brick# 401) JASON LITTLE



Batch 1   



CHARLES STREET
VOLUNTEERS 57'58'59
APPLE.BROWN.AL.DOLPH



(brick# 402) CHARLES



Batch 1   



DUWE.HUGGINS.PAT.RED
SHAKEY.SMITTY.DAVYTA
TICK.TV.WRIST.T-BIRD



(brick# 403) CHARLES



Batch 1   



THOMAS
MATHERS




(brick# 404) TOM MATHERS



Batch 1   



IN MEMORY OF
GRETCHEN MATHERS
CLASS OF 1958



(brick# 405) TOM MATHERS



Batch 1   



KAI HAYE ENG
MARI CHAN ENG
GHS 1951 & 1952



(brick# 406) KAI ENG



Batch 1   



GO BULLDOGS!
CINDY THAL MUSCATEL
AND FAMILY



(brick# 407) CYNTHIA MUSCATEL



Batch 1   



PRESTON HAMPTON
CLASS OF 1967




(brick# 408) PRESTON HAMPTON



Batch 1   



RODNEY WALDBAUM 1963
NINA BARDE 1964




(brick# 409) RODNEY WALDBAUM



Batch 1   



THE LISTON FAMILY





(brick# 410) CARRIE LISTON



Batch 1   



DORIS.KATHRYN-JO ANN
FROM MONTLAKE TO
GARFIELD CLASS OF 47



(brick# 411) JOANN SPIEGELBERG



Batch 1   



HALEY S LAKE '57





(brick# 412) HALEY LAKE



Batch 1   



LAUREN JOHNSON





(brick# 413) LOUIS COASTON



Batch 1   



LOUIS E COASTON 55
GERALDINE COASTON 56




(brick# 414) LOUIS COASTON



Batch 1   



NATALIE COASTON 79
LESLIE COASTON 80
LAUREL COASTON 80



(brick# 415) LOUIS COASTON



Batch 1   



MADRONA PE GRADUATES
BE HEALTHY
MISS TONI'S WATCHING



(brick# 416) ANTONIJYA VENTENBERGS



Batch 1   



BERNIE BONNELL '49





(brick# 417) FRANK BONNELL



Batch 1   



VIANN N WILLIAMS '88
GO DAWGS!




(brick# 418) VIANN Williams



Batch 1   



THE TREMMEL FAMILY





(brick# 419) ALEXANDER TREMMEL



Batch 1   



JANICE THOMPSON 1952
TODD PRODZINSKI 1981
BRETT PRODZINSKI 1983



(brick# 420) JANICE PRODZINSKI



Batch 1   



NEAL SHULMAN
CLASS OF 1956




(brick# 421) NEAL SHULMAN



Batch 1   



IN MEMORY OF
LEO SHULMAN
CLASS OF 1926



(brick# 422) NEAL SHULMAN



Batch 1   



GEORGIA LIBBY ERIN
ANNA KAREN YOO-LEE
"GLEAKY" CLASS OF 94



(brick# 423) GEORGIA NICON



Batch 1   



JAMES H HUBERT
AARON J HUBERT
JAMES W HUBERT



(brick# 424) JAMES HUBERT



Batch 1   



D.C. FOREVER-1999
AA,SJB,KB,CB
KE,OH,CN,KW



(brick# 425) CAITLIN NEWSOM



Batch 1   



DIANE REEDY CLASS 56
BETH'87DAVID'84ONEAL




(brick# 426) DIANE O'NEAL



Batch 1   



GEORGE P. FUJIMOTO
CLASS OF 1968




(brick# 427) GEORGE FUJIMOTO



Batch 1   



CHRIS MORGAN
CLASS OF 1993




(brick# 428) Christopher MORGAN



Batch 1   



THURSTON E MUSKELLY
CLASS OF 1973




(brick# 429) THURSTON MUSKELLY



Batch 1   



CARMEL SMITH "78"





(brick# 430) CARMEL SMITH



Batch 2   



DARLENE WRIGHT '60
TERESA WRIGHT '76




(brick# 431) Darlene Wright 1960



Batch 2   



NICK GALLO 1950-07
ALEX GALLO-BROWN '03
NOAH GALLO-BROWN '08



(brick# 432) Laurie Brown



Batch 2   



IN MEMORY OF HASSLE





(brick# 433) Harrison Linsey 2011



Batch 2   



BERNARD MOORE 1967
FOREVER A BULLDOG




(brick# 434) Bernard Moore 1967



Batch 2   



DOMO ARIGATO
ANTONCICH SENSEI
FROM ATS, 2011



(brick# 435) Ellen Lackermann



Batch 2   



ABE STEPHENSON
CLASS OF 2011




(brick# 436) Ellen Lackermann



Batch 2   



BECCA BAUERMEISTER
CLASS OF 2008




(brick# 437) Ellen Lackermann



Batch 2   



JAMES BAUERMEISTER
CLASS OF 2012




(brick# 438) Ellen Lackermann



Batch 2   



MAREN THORSON
CLASS OF 2011




(brick# 439) Ellen Lackermann



Batch 2   



JONAS OPPENHEIMER
CLASS OF 2011




(brick# 440) Ellen Lackermann



Batch 2   



PRINCIPAL FOR A DAY
ROSE MCALEESE
CLASS OF 2008



(brick# 441) Ellen Lackermann



Batch 2   



IVAN KAVANAGH
CLASS OF 2009




(brick# 442) ivan kavanagh 2009



Batch 2   



PEADAR KAVANAGH
CLASS OF 2011




(brick# 443) peadar kavanagh 2011



Batch 2   



ELIZABETH FUJINO
CLASS OF '91




(brick# 444) Elizabeth Fujino 1995



Batch 2   



FUSAYE KATO
KEIKO YOKOYAMA
CLASS OF 1940



(brick# 445) Fusaye Kato-Funai 1940



Batch 2   



GWEN FUNAI '66
KIYOMI JEFFERSON '93
NAOMI JEFFERSON '01



(brick# 446) Fusaye Funai 1940



Batch 2   



BRIAN VEIT 2010





(brick# 447) Barbara Veit 2010



Batch 2   



BLRB ARCHITECTS





(brick# 448) Michael Reynolds N/A



Batch 2   



LEASE CRUTCHER LEWIS

GO BULLDOGS!



(brick# 449) Lease Crutcher Lewis



Batch 2   



ANGIE SCHLECK 2008





(brick# 450) Angela Schleck 2008



Batch 2   



MARY DELORME
MARK SCHLECK




(brick# 451) Mary DeLorme



Batch 2   



NICK SCHLECK 2012





(brick# 452) Nicholas Schleck 2012



Batch 2   



ANDREA (2005) &
LIBBY (2008) KUNKLE




(brick# 453) Kristy KUnkle



Batch 2   



BENJAMIN SLIVKA '78





(brick# 454) Benjamin Slivka 1978



Batch 2   



ALEXANDER SLIVKA '78





(brick# 455) Benjamin Slivka 1978



Batch 2   



REBECCA SLIVKA '79





(brick# 456) Benjamin Slivka 1978



Batch 2   



HEBE SLIVKA '83





(brick# 457) Benjamin Slivka 1978



Batch 2   



ENID & MEYER SLIVKA
BULLDOG PARENTS
1978, 1979, 1983



(brick# 458) Benjamin Slivka 1978



Batch 2   



MICHAEL SILVER
CLASS OF 1967




(brick# 459) Michael Silver 1967



Batch 2   



NATHANIEL GREENE
CLASS OF 2002




(brick# 460) Nathaniel Greene 2002



Batch 2   



TOSHI MORIGUCHI 1962
LIA MORIGUCHI 1996
MIYE MORIGUCHI 1999



(brick# 461) Toshi Moriguchi 1962



Batch 2   



HAPPY THOUGHT #108:
PIKE PLACE STARBUCKS
SENIOR SKIP DAY '95



(brick# 462) amy soper 1995



Batch 2   



HAPPY THOUGHT #52:
HIGHSPOT CAFE WITH
MOLS,CHRIS,ERIN+AMY



(brick# 463) amy soper 1995



Batch 2   



HAPPY THOUGHT #256:
THE T-DOCKS ON A HOT
MAY DAY. C/O '95



(brick# 464) amy soper 1995



Batch 2   



PAT R LITTLE C/O 70
JAMILA BROWN C/O 94




(brick# 465) Patricia Brown 1970



Batch 2   



THE DUNNS -CONNIE 65
LINDA 67 - ROY 69
CYNTHIA 72- KATHY 74



(brick# 466) Connie Dunn 1965



Batch 2   



TOEWS
JULIA 1988 - JT 1994




(brick# 467) Eleanor Toews



Batch 2   



CANDY MAN '74
SMOOTH AS SILK '74
BEST FRIENDS FOREVER



(brick# 468) Keith Harrell 74



Batch 2   



BAND DRUM MAJOR'S
KEITH HARRELL '72-74
TANIA ELLIOTT '96



(brick# 469) Keith Harrell 74



Batch 2   



JEFF GEIBEL 1959





(brick# 470) Jeffrey Geibel 1959



Batch 2   



CHARLES YESUWAN
CHALIDA KAY YESUWAN
C/O 1999 & 2000



(brick# 471) Chalida Yesuwan 2000



Batch 2   



PAUL MATRO JR - 1966
JANE MATRO - 1969
NANCY MATRO - 1973



(brick# 472) Jane Inaba



Batch 2   



LASHAUN&SHANNON DAYE
'88 BAND / '90 TRACK
WHAT WOULD JESUS DO?



(brick# 473) LaShaun Daye 1988



Batch 2   



SUE F. MINAHAN - '67
BECKY FORLAND - '69
NANCY F. BARCI - '70



(brick# 474) Becky Forland 1969



Batch 2   



HARRELL'S CLAYTON SR
ROSE, CLAYTON JR
KEITH,BRUCE,MONISHA



(brick# 475) Keith Harrell 74



Batch 2   



STEVE NORMAN
ANNE BELL NORMAN
1959/1963



(brick# 476) Anne & Steve Norman



Batch 2   



CDR ERNIE LUDERS USN
CLASS OF 1953




(brick# 477) Ernest Luders 1953



Batch 2   



FOR MOM & DAD
WHO MADE IT POSSIBLE
DIANE Y-M. WONG, '68



(brick# 478) Diane Wong 1968



Batch 2   



GREAT CLASS OF 1968
DIANE YEN-MEI WONG &
NELSON G. DONG



(brick# 479) Diane Wong 1968



Batch 2   



IGNORANCE IS COSTLY





(brick# 480) Genise Dawson 1991



Batch 2   



SARAH ESPANOL 1995
MARCUS RABBAT 1998




(brick# 481) Sarah EspaƱol 1995



Batch 2   



CHARLENE EVANS 63
THE EVANS FAMILY




(brick# 482) Charlene Thomas 1963



Batch 2   



3.141592653589793238
46264338327950288419
71693993751058209749



(brick# 483) Eve Andersson 1992



Batch 2   



KATE COLLINS 2010
HANNAH COLLINS 2012




(brick# 484) Kate Collins 2010



Batch 2   



DR. SHAWNDA GANTER
JOHNSON
C/O 90



(brick# 485) shawnda johnson 1990



Batch 2   



'I'M SO GLAD'
SARAH, TED, AMELIA
MACLEOD '85 '88 '89



(brick# 486) Maureen MacLeod



Batch 2   



KAY MORI - 1965





(brick# 487) Kay Mori 1965



Batch 2   



KATHERINE A. MURPHEY
CLASS OF 1965
THANKS



(brick# 488) Katherine Hayes 1965



Batch 2   



THE FISHER FAMILY
RICHARD*MYRTRE*LEVI
JEANNE*THEODORE



(brick# 489) Jeanne Farmer 1964



Batch 2   



DAN'92 ELLA'93
WILL'97 NICOLE'99
TINA'02 IDA'07 MCRAE



(brick# 490) Nicole Petty 1999



Batch 2   



THE AMEY FAMILY
SALLY & BART '61
CAROL '86, SARAH '89



(brick# 491) Carol Meek 1986



Batch 2   



TAMOTSU FURUKAWA
CLASS OF 1962




(brick# 492) Tamotsu Furukawa 1962



Batch 2   



NORMAN FURUKAWA
CLASS OF 1958




(brick# 493) Norman Furukawa 1958



Batch 2   



ARTHUR ROSS '1968'
LIVE MUSIC FOREVER




(brick# 494) ARTHUR ROSS 1968



Batch 2   



IN MEMORY OF
RON YOSHINO '58




(brick# 495) David Yoshino 1962



Batch 2   



DAVE YOSHINO '62
GLORIA (YAMAMOTO)
YOSHINO '62



(brick# 496) David Yoshino 1962



Batch 2   



MORDIE & MARIAN
ESKENAZI CLASS OF 49




(brick# 497) Mordie Eskenazi 1949



Batch 2   



CAPLAN
IRWIN '37
MADELINE TOBIN '41



(brick# 498) Madeline Caplan 1941



Batch 2   



IT WAS FORMATIVE
MERRILY MCMANUS '60'




(brick# 499) Merrily Laytner 1060



Batch 2   



JOSE C. VALDEZ
C/O 2000




(brick# 500) Jose Valdez 2000



Batch 2   



ANDREW & ALEX MURRAY
2010 & 2012




(brick# 501) Andrew and Alex Murray 2010, 2012



Batch 2   



CHRIS PERKINS 2010
SAM PERKINS 2013




(brick# 502) Chris Perkins 2010



Batch 2   



CELESTE ATKINSON '89
CONNOR ATKINSON '11




(brick# 503) daniel atkinson



Batch 2   



ANNA WITTOW
2009




(brick# 504) Mark Wittow



Batch 2   



JADA WITTOW
2010




(brick# 505) Mark Wittow



Batch 2   



BRIAN STEINBERG '03
MATHEW STEINBERG '06
ALLIE STEINBERG '09



(brick# 506) Colleen Steinberg



Batch 2   



KATIE DRUCKER '87
PEGGY DRUCKER '90




(brick# 507) Peggy Headstrom 1990



Batch 2   



MILTON HIGHTOWER
ALBERT WALKER III
CLASS OF '73



(brick# 508) Milton Hightower 1973



Batch 2   



THANKX ...
FOR THE MEMORIES!
HENRY AND DI



(brick# 509) Diane Taniguchi 1964, 1966



Batch 2   



BEN REYNOLDS '87
JEREMY REYNOLDS '90
CHRISTIAN MILLS '90



(brick# 510) Benjamin Reynolds 1987



Batch 2   



TOM OWENS '81
ASG PRES.




(brick# 511) Thomas Owens 1981



Batch 2   



IN MEMORY OF
DAVID KADAKAWA '81




(brick# 512) Thomas Owens 1981



Batch 2   



STAN TOBIN CLASS 38





(brick# 513) Stan Tobin 1938



Batch 2   



VIOLA (YOUNG) KEITH
CLASS OF 1958




(brick# 514) Viola Keith 1958



Batch 2   



ORIEN B JEANS JR '57
SHEILA M JOHNSON '69
JEANNIE K YEE '69



(brick# 515) Sheila Johnson 1969



Batch 2   



RYE'S: EDDIE JERRY
JACKIE SALLY BRENDA
BRIAN TARA BEN-BROCK



(brick# 516) Jackie Rye 1963



Batch 2   



PHILLIP F FRINK 1927
PHILLIP F FRINK JR.
'FRITZ' 1956



(brick# 517) PHILLIP FRINK, JR 1956



Batch 2   



GREG HARTMANN
CLASS OF 1984




(brick# 518) Greg Hartmann 1984



Batch 2   



SEAN ROHAN 04, FOUND
RICK'S BRICK #1




(brick# 519) Sean Rohan 2004



Batch 2   



JOHN CHEADLE
JAZZ ENSEMBLE, '07




(brick# 520) John Cheadle 2007



Batch 2   



HARRY CHEADLE
MESSENGER STAFF, '05




(brick# 521) Harry Cheadle 2005



Batch 2   



GABE NOVAIS 2005
JULIAN NOVAIS 2011




(brick# 522) Sharon Lobel 2005, 2011



Batch 2   



1956 :(SHEVALIER)
ALEX SYTMAN




(brick# 523) ALEXANDER SYTMAN 1956



Batch 2   



KATIE, TANYA,
LESLIE AND MEREDITH




(brick# 524) Meredith Ingersoll 1989-1992



Batch 2   



I. DAVID DANIELS '78





(brick# 525) Ira Daniels 1978



Batch 2   



GARFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
THE BEST OF THE BEST
PAUL CHILES



(brick# 526) Paul Chiles 1967



Batch 2   



FITZHUGH-FELDMANS
LIZ, JIM,
REBECCA AND BEN



(brick# 527) Liz Fitzhugh 2009, 2012



Batch 2   



JACQUIE VAN PATTEN
CLASS OF 2012 :)




(brick# 528) Jacquelyn Van Patten 2012



Batch 2   



ALVIN GOLDFARB JEWLR
FOR MY EDUCATION
AND LIFE'S LESSONS



(brick# 529) Alvin Goldfarb 1949



Batch 2   



FELIX HAIMERL





(brick# 530) Felix Haimerl 2012



Batch 2   



PEDER FITCH * 1993





(brick# 531) Peder Fitch 1993



Batch 2   



STEVE 'OAK' OKAMURA
CLASS OF 1966




(brick# 532) Steve Okamura 1966



Batch 2   



JULIA WENTZEL '04
NOAH WENTZEL '09




(brick# 533) Martha Rothe



Batch 2   



THE DORN BROTHERS
PAUL ALEX ERIC
1981 1983 1984



(brick# 534) Alex Dorn 1983



Batch 2   



EMMA FOX CULLEN 2003
GEVELLE FOX CULLEN04




(brick# 535) Joanna Cullen



Batch 2   



MARYANN RAINWATER 75
HERMAN JONES JR 73




(brick# 536) herman jones 73 75



Batch 2   



NATHANIEL SCHACHT 07
ERIC NELSON 08




(brick# 537) jane fellner



Batch 2   



SAM FRIEDMAN 06
GUS FRIEDMAN 08
LEO FRIEDMAN 10



(brick# 538) jane fellner



Batch 2   



JANE FELLNER
NEAL FRIEDMAN
PUBLIC SCHOOLS ROCK



(brick# 539) jane fellner



Batch 2   



APFEL/JAMES FAMILY
AMELIA 04 KATIE 06
RICHARD HENRY SALLY



(brick# 540) Sally James



Batch 2   



JILL AMANDA BENSON
CLASS OF 2004




(brick# 541) Jill Benson 2004



Batch 2   



SHELTON CHOW 1958
AND GRANDSON
CYRUS GRAHAM 2018



(brick# 542) Melissa Chow 1958



Batch 2   



NANCY SCHOENFELD
CLASS OF 1957




(brick# 543) Nancy Schoenfeld Burnett 1957



Batch 2   



IN LOVING MEMORY
RALPH SCHOENFELD '54




(brick# 544) Nancy Schoenfeld Burnett 1957



Batch 2   



ANNA DAILEY 2010
CHRIS DAILEY 2013




(brick# 545) Pat Dailey



Batch 2   



THE SABATHS
BEN '12 JONATHAN '18
PHILIP '26



(brick# 546) Daniel Sabath



Batch 2   



ANDREA LINDSAY, 2008
SKYLAR LINDSAY, 2011




(brick# 547) DEBORAH WOOLLEY



Batch 2   



IN MEMORY OF
RICHARD W KEDZIORSKI
CLASS OF 1972



(brick# 548) Jenna Kedziorski 1972



Batch 2   



THE WASSON CLAN
GW'65 WW'66 RW'71
DW'72 JWP'94



(brick# 549) Jamila Wasson-Pehan 1994



Batch 2   



DIVERSITY PLUS SCHOL
ARSHIP EQUALS WISDOM




(brick# 550) Brad & Brigid Anderson



Batch 2   



KATIE TRETTENERO '11





(brick# 551) Katie Trettenero 2011



Batch 2   



RON LAWRENCE CLASS58





(brick# 552) Ron Lawrence 1958



Batch 2   



THE DOHM FAMILY
BARBARA HARRY OTTO
1945 1947 1950



(brick# 553) Robert Dohm 1950



Batch 2   



JAY ALLISON '47
JERRY ALLISON '50
SUE ALLISON '53



(brick# 554) Jay Allison 1947



Batch 2   



J.B. ALLEN- 1956





(brick# 555) Johnny Allen 1956



Batch 2   



EMILY CARROLL 2010





(brick# 556) Emily Carroll 2010



Batch 2   



CHARLES R NELSON '42
MARY THOMAS NELSON43




(brick# 557) Mary Nelson 1943



Batch 2   



MAYTHEFORCEBEWITHYOU





(brick# 558) Robert Littell 1946



Batch 2   



DORIS JEFFRIES





(brick# 559) Doris Rivers 1970



Batch 2   



BOCK EN LA BOCK
4 LIFE
CLASS OF 1993



(brick# 560) Steven Berke 1993



Batch 2   



2011 NICK RICHARDSON
2014 ANNE RICHARDSON




(brick# 561) David Richardson



Batch 2   



PURPLE WHITE FIGHT!
FRED WILLIS 1953




(brick# 562) FRED WILLIS 1953



Batch 2   



NG GIRLS '00 '02 '08
JESS, STEPH, TIFF
MERRISA '13 BULLDOGS



(brick# 563) Stephanie Ng 2002



Batch 2   



AL MAR
DAISY ENG MAR
CLASS OF 1941



(brick# 564) Lorraine Bannai



Batch 2   



J. ELIOT TAKEO MAR
DANA SACHIYE MAR




(brick# 565) Lorraine Bannai



Batch 2   



WILLIE ROLAX - 1961
JOYCELEIN ROLAX 1964
KATHRYN ROLAX 1966



(brick# 566) Kathryn Rolax - Thomas 1966



Batch 2   



JASON WONG 04, FOUND
RICKS' BRICK #2




(brick# 567) Jason Wong 2004



Batch 2   



ANY DOGS IN THE
HOUSE TRUE DOGS?!
JASON LOMBARD 1995



(brick# 568) Jason Lombard 1995



Batch 2   



ANGELINA M MILLER
'WRITER'S BLOCK'
CLASS OF 2011



(brick# 569) Melinda Miller 2011



Batch 2   



MARVIN ALBERT '52
EDWARD GERSTELL '52




(brick# 570) MICHAEL REEDY 1952



Batch 2   



DEIRDRE HENEHAN '55
HEATHER A REEDY '84
TERENCE E REEDY '61



(brick# 571) MICHAEL REEDY 1952



Batch 2   



ELIZABETH A. FLAVORS
CLASS OF 2003
GHS CHEERLEADER



(brick# 572) Elizabeth Flavors 2003



Batch 2   



DEVIN ENGLEDEW 2004
ALISON BROWN 2009
ANDREW BROWN 2011



(brick# 573) Sara Schott



Batch 2   



ELLIOTT R. FLAVORS
CLASS OF 2002




(brick# 574) Elliott Flavors 2002



Batch 2   



JONATHAN OTANI 1951
RICHARD OTANI 1954




(brick# 575) Richard Otani, Sr 1954



Batch 2   



MARTHA J. DURUZ
CLASS OF 1983




(brick# 576) Martha DuRuz 1983



Batch 2   



KARL D KRAMER '51
JULIAN T OLSON '52
ROBERT STERN '53



(brick# 577) MICHAEL REEDY 1952



Batch 2   



COACH: FRED BECKWITH
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
BOYS TRACK '71-'01



(brick# 578) Fred Beckwith



Batch 2   



THE BURGSTAHLERS
TRAVIS*SHERYL*DAVE




(brick# 579) Sheryl Burgstahler 9



Batch 2   



CHASE MCGUIRE MILAM
CLASS OF 2000




(brick# 580) Chase McGuire Milam 2000



Batch 2   



SHANE MCGUIRE MILAM
CLASS OF 1996




(brick# 581) Chase McGuire Milam 2000



Batch 2   



DREW MCGUIRE MILAM
1998 BULLDOG PRIDE




(brick# 582) Chase McGuire Milam 2000



Batch 2   



GOD BLESS ALSCHMALLE
CHEMISTRY-1946
DOREEN SOFTKY JONES



(brick# 583) Doreen Jones 1946



Batch 2   



GUELA GAYTON JOHNSON





(brick# 584) Guela Johnson 1945



Batch 2   



GO LADY BULLFROGS!
JORDAN HANNA 2010
GABBY HANNA 2011



(brick# 585) Jordan Hanna 2010



Batch 2   



SANDY & FRANK PARKER
JOE & MARTHA PARKER
ABE & SAM PARKER



(brick# 586) Frank Parker 1950



Batch 2   




[private]




(brick# 587)



Batch 2   



COLUMBUSLOWEJRSTUDEN
TSEPT1954TOJUN1958IN
MEMORYOFARDESSHUNTER



(brick# 588) Columbus Lowe Jr. 1958



Batch 2   



WILL LUNA WAS HERE.
GO CLASS OF 2012!




(brick# 589) Jane Sheridan 2012



Batch 2   



KATHERINE L LE 2010





(brick# 590) Katherine Le 2010



Batch 2   



THURMAN EDMONDSON JR
JOYCE EDMONDSON
RIC EDMONDSON



(brick# 591) Thurman Edmondson 1958



Batch 2   



KAREN J LEW 1967
GEOFFREY M LOW 1998
JAMES BO LEONG 1998



(brick# 592) Karen Low 1967



Batch 2   



WANDA NEUKIRCH 1950
CONNIE NEUKIRCH 1958




(brick# 593) Connie Line 1958



Batch 2   



GEORGIA LAMB





(brick# 594) Bob Freeman 1958



Batch 2   



JOANMILLERSTEVENS'48





(brick# 595) Joan Stevens 1948



Batch 2   



EPSTEINS AT GARFIELD
1924-1944 ARTHUR-
LENARD-IRV-HERB-MOE



(brick# 596) Maurice Epstein 1994



Batch 2   



JERRY LEVINE - 1965





(brick# 597) Jerry Levine 1965



Batch 2   



TERRY REEDY 1961





(brick# 598) William Reedy



Batch 2   



THE KIHARA GIRLS
MAY '58 HELEN '59
ALICE '62 JOICE '62



(brick# 599) May Macnab 1958



Batch 2   



MICHELA STEIG 2000





(brick# 600) Michela Steig 2000



Batch 2   



50'S-60'S-70'S
THE SMILES FAMILY
SALLY, STEVE, VAN



(brick# 601) Sally Campbell



Batch 2   



JOHN SODIMU '00





(brick# 602) John Sodimu 2000



Batch 2   



IN MEMORY OF
SOPHIE WISE EHRLICH
CLASS OF 1928



(brick# 603) Arlene Ehrlich N/A



Batch 2   



MEREDITH KLACKING 95





(brick# 604) Meredith Klacking 1995



Batch 2   



MARIAH BILLEY 2010





(brick# 605) Nancy Eiselt 2010



Batch 2   



DION SMITH 1998
LAWREN CARTER 2002
WINSTON BOWMAN 2012



(brick# 606) Lawren Carter 2002



Batch 2   



'I'M SO GLAD...'
EVAN DAIKOKU (#62)
CLASS OF 2003



(brick# 607) Evan Daikoku 2003



Batch 2   



WENDY SOTH JAQUET 61





(brick# 608) Wendy Jaquet 1961



Batch 2   



HERBERT BROOKS
CLASS OF 1967




(brick# 609) Herbert Brooks 1967



Batch 2   



PETER C WHITE
GWEN GOODWIN WHITE
CLASS OF 1948



(brick# 610) Peter White 1948



Batch 2   



KALAFUS
KATIE '05 EVELYN '11




(brick# 611) Pat White



Batch 2   



DORITY HOWELL JR 62
INKWELL




(brick# 612) Dority Howell 1962



Batch 2   



BJ NELSON MARCH 1940
SHAREN MARCH 1963




(brick# 613) Sharen March 1963



Batch 2   



JANE COWAN LEWIS '57





(brick# 614) Jane Lewis 1957



Batch 2   



NICK WEIHE 2012





(brick# 615) Nick Weihe 2012



Batch 2   



MARJORY YOUNG SCOTT
CLASS OF 1948
DEC 1930 TO MAY 2008



(brick# 616) Richard Scott



Batch 2   



1926 REMEMBER THE
PORTABLES
DICK HENDRICKS



(brick# 617) Richard Hendricks 1926



Batch 2   



AARON ALHADEFF
CLASS OF
1994



(brick# 618) Aaron Alhadeff 1994



Batch 2   



LYN JOHNS KEENAN1967
LUKE KEENAN 2001
AMY KEENAN 2002



(brick# 619) Lyn Keenan 1967



Batch 2   



SHELIA MANCHESTER 69





(brick# 620) Shelia Mancester 1969



Batch 2   



BILL & KAREN
BUCHAN
1953



(brick# 621) Bill Buchan 1953



Batch 2   



JOHN D. PEOPLES SR.





(brick# 622) John Peoples 1946



Batch 2   



WWG CLASS OF 1983





(brick# 623) Dana Teather 1983



Batch 2   



PHYLLIS DORIS TOM
YOOK
1956 1960 1962



(brick# 624) Doris Parks 1960



Batch 2   



LINDE





(brick# 625) Mary Weiss



Batch 2   



BERNICE K. PRICE





(brick# 626) Bernice Price



Batch 2   



ERIC BRIAN PRICE





(brick# 627) Bernice Price



Batch 2   



FRANK M. KIKUCHI
CLASS OF '63




(brick# 628) Frank Kikuchi 1963



Batch 2   



JULIA THOMPSON 2011





(brick# 629) Julia Thompson 2011



Batch 2   



ELNORE (HENDRICKSON)
GROW-CHEMISTRY 63-68
TEACHER AT GARFIELD



(brick# 630) Elnore Grow 1968



Batch 2   



O'BRIEN BULLDOGS
TERRY '82 SHEILA '83
JIM '86 PATTY '91



(brick# 631) Patricia Pearson 1991



Batch 2   



PATTY PEARSON 1991





(brick# 632) Patricia Pearson 1991



Batch 2   



LEIF PEARSON 1991





(brick# 633) Patricia Pearson 1991



Batch 2   



GORDON L CADY '47





(brick# 634) GORDON CADY 1947



Batch 2   



NORMAN E CADY '45
BEVERLY CADY '47




(brick# 635) Gordon Cady 1947



Batch 2   



GRANT B. SMITH
CLASS OF 2011




(brick# 636) Grant Smith 2011



Batch 2   



ERIN ELIASEN
CLASS OF 1995




(brick# 637) Erin Eliasen 1995



Batch 2   



BETTY STEEN '60
MEGAN FORREST '00
BULLDOGS 4 LIFE!



(brick# 638) Megan Forrest 2000



Batch 2   



GO VEGAN
VEGANOUTREACH.ORG




(brick# 639) Rachel Bjork 1989



Batch 2   



ANDREW MULHERKAR '06
RILEY MULHERKAR '10




(brick# 640) Anne Mulherkar



Batch 2   



DENNIS D. SMITH 2012





(brick# 641) Nancy Smith 2012



Batch 2   



MAYNARD SOPHER '89
KIMBERLY SOPHER '90
KEISHA SOPHER '92



(brick# 642) Keisha Scarlett 1992



Batch 2   



ALEXIS VALAURI-ORTON
'07




(brick# 643) Alexis Valauri-Orton 2007



Batch 2   



RALPH L BYRON - 1953





(brick# 644) RALPH BYRON 1953



Batch 2   



DEBBIE VACCA 1965





(brick# 645) Debbie Vacca 1965



Batch 2   



WASHINGTON FAMILY
DARYL 1974 TONI 1977
DIONNA 03 TONIA 04



(brick# 646) Toni Washington 1977



Batch 2   



ARDESS HUNTER 1958
JAMES HUNTER 1961
3 SPORTS ATHLETES



(brick# 647) Margaret Edwards 1956



Batch 2   



JOY MORRIS BECKWITH
SHANA J. BECKWITH
1962 AND 1990



(brick# 648) Jessie Morris Beckwith 1962



Batch 2   



SHARON OKAMOTO
TAMENO
CLASS OF '68



(brick# 649) Sharon Tameno 1968



Batch 2   



ERNST MEGAN82 ADAM86





(brick# 650) Megan Wittenberg 1982



Batch 2   



TRIP CITY TRIO
MINOR,ZEBOLD,ZELLER
CLASS OF 1983



(brick# 651) Lisa Cryder 1983



Batch 2   



WINNIFRED MORRIS
DUPREE-CLASS OF 1945




(brick# 652) Winnifred DuPree 1945



Batch 2   



ROUSSO FAMILY 25 YRS





(brick# 653) Azaria Rousso



Batch 2   



WITH FOND MEMORIES
IRWIN TREIGER- 1951




(brick# 654) Irwin Treiger



Batch 2   



DOREEN LANGE
PARKINSON 1948




(brick# 655) Doreen Lange Parkinson 1948



Batch 2   



THE ANDERSONS
CLASSES OF 63' 65'
67' 69' 70' 72' 74'



(brick# 656) Robertha Overall 1974



Batch 2   



EIVIND G LANGE 43
BETTY IVEY LANGE




(brick# 657) Eivind Lange 1943



Batch 2   



LISA BUCKNER 2011





(brick# 658) Lisa Buckner 2011



Batch 2   



MEMORY-FRANK FIDLER
TEAM OF 1951
KAI ENG-FRANK YEE



(brick# 659) Kai Eng 1951



Batch 2   



MALCOLM LEDERMAN 53
DOROTHY PROTTAS 56




(brick# 660) Malcom Lederman 1953



Batch 2   



JACOB PEREZ 2006
ISABEL PEREZ 2009




(brick# 661) Jacob Perez 2006



Batch 2   



NAIMA JACKSON '94
MALAYKA JACKSON '97




(brick# 662) Malayka Jackson 1997



Batch 2   



THE FAMILY OF TOM,
WHITNEY & ELLA WOOD
& MELICENT WHINSTON



(brick# 663) Melicent Whinston



Batch 2   



ZACH WURZ 2012





(brick# 664) Zachary Wurz 2012



Batch 2   



LEATRICE HANAN
KRAFT 1946
HARRY KRAFT 1941



(brick# 665) Steven Sitcov



Batch 2   



TANISHA MADISON
CLASS OF 1990




(brick# 666) Carmen Madison 1990



Batch 2   



JACOB BORNSTEIN 2005
ZACK BORNSTEIN 2008




(brick# 667) Phyl Levine



Batch 2   



KARLA BAPTISTE
CHEER SQUAD~C/O '91
GO BULLDOGS!!!



(brick# 668) Karla Mitchell 1991



Batch 2   



4 BULLDOGS FOREVER
DONNA 44 JILLAYNE 64
ROBBIE 96 CAILIN 01



(brick# 669) Jillayne Reeder 1964



Batch 2   



MARVENA THOMAS
CLASS OF 1986




(brick# 670) Marvena Thomas 1986



Batch 2   



ELISE HIRSCHI 07
JONATHON HIRSCHI 10




(brick# 671) Phil Hirschi



Batch 2   



WHEN YOU GO OUTSIDE
YOUR COMFORT ZONE
YOU'LL GROW THE MOST



(brick# 672) Mark McGhee 1983



Batch 2   



THE TURNER FAMILY
C/O '83 '84 '86




(brick# 673) Andre Turner 1983



Batch 2   



NAOMI HUMMEL '05
LEO HUMMEL '08




(brick# 674) Naomi Hummel 2005



Batch 2   



CHAD OLSON
CLASS OF 1990




(brick# 675) CHAD OLSON 1990



Batch 2   



MICHELE KRAUS 2003





(brick# 676) Michele Kraus 2003



Batch 2   



CLARK GAYTON
WAS HERE- AND THERE
1981



(brick# 677) Clark Gayton 1981



Batch 2   



CURTIS BROWN '83
FASTEST ---- WH. BOY




(brick# 678) dana teather 1983



Batch 2   



PATRICIA HARRIS 1946
ED(RICKY) DAVIS 1966
SANDRA G DAVIS 1967



(brick# 679) Patricia Harris Mayfield 1946



Batch 2   



TAIZO CURRY
2012




(brick# 680) Sayuri Doi 2012



Batch 2   



YOHJI CURRY
2015




(brick# 681) Sayuri Doi 2012



Batch 2   



MARGO YOUNG C/O 1990





(brick# 682) Margo Young 1990



Batch 2   



ONLY THE EDUCATED
ARE FREE.
MALIK DAVIS & FAMILY



(brick# 683) malik davis 1988



Batch 2   



JOHN M. DAVIS 2010





(brick# 684) John Davis 2010



Batch 2   



JOHN SHIVELEY '93
ROB SHIVELEY '99




(brick# 685) Robert Shiveley 1999



Batch 2   



MORRIS-LENT FAMILY
CML - 2006
JAMES - 2010



(brick# 686) Val Morris-Lent



Batch 2   



MARG ODELL LUNDIN 33
JOHN 61 STEVE 64
INGRID 93 JASON 95



(brick# 687) John Lundin 1961



Batch 2   



THE ARD FAMILY
LAWRENCE 58 ROSIE 82
TONY 84 FREDWILEY 06



(brick# 688) Tony Ard 1984



Batch 2   



REID SISTERS
RICKITIA 00'
SHACONDA 05'



(brick# 689) Rickitia Reid 2000



Batch 2   



SHOSHANA GRIFFITH





(brick# 690) Shoshana Griffith 2002



Batch 2   



'A-C-O-X ACOX!!'
1ST JAZZ BAND - 1979




(brick# 691) Paul Carlson 1979



Batch 2   



TRUE DOGS C/O 99
ADRIENNE D. TIANA A.
MEGAN F. SAMANTHA B.



(brick# 692) Samantha Butler 1999



Batch 2   



AUDREY KELLY-2011





(brick# 693) Audrey Kelly 2011



Batch 2   



RLA 2010





(brick# 694) Robin Adrianse 2010



Batch 2   



AS ONE
WE SANG HER GLORY
CLASS OF '63



(brick# 695) Joan Alexnader 1963



Batch 2   



MARY PAMELA WILLIAMS
VENI VIDI COGNOVI
LOVE MOMMI & DADDY



(brick# 696) Mary Williams 2001



Batch 2   



LILY TANG NGUYEN '10
LISA TANG NGUYEN '13




(brick# 697) Lily Nguyen 2010



Batch 2   



CURTIS WELLS FAMILY
KAREN,CURT JR. KEVIN
SHIRENE & CHRIS



(brick# 698) Curtis Wells 1965



Batch 2   



THE GREAT C/O 1965
CURTIS W & LAMFUS H
CHARLES E & VELTRY J



(brick# 699) Curtis Wells 1965



Batch 2   



THE HAMILTONS
AVERYSTUARTHAMILTON
CLASS OF 2011



(brick# 700) Avery Hamilton 2011



Batch 2   



SHERRY KATHERINE
VERNON
CLASS OF 2011



(brick# 701) Sherry Vernon 2011



Batch 2   



SARAH LORIMER
1999




(brick# 702) Sarah Lorimer 1999



Batch 2   



STU LORIMER
2003




(brick# 703) Stuart Lorimer IX 2003



Batch 2   



TYRONE'TIGER'ALLEN
S.C.M. BULLDOGS
CLASS OF 1994



(brick# 704) stevie allen 1994



Batch 2   



N. WILLIAMS '76 #24
T. WILLIAMS '93 #42
I. STANBACK '02 # 4



(brick# 705) TEYA WILLIAMS 93



Batch 2   



SHUMANN
CARL '04 CAMILLE '09




(brick# 706) Amy Shumann



Batch 2   



MIKE SEIDENVERG '36
ALLAN SEIDENVERG '66
MARK SEIDENVERG '69



(brick# 707) Mark Seidenverg 1969



Batch 2   



SHANNON NELSON 1988
GINA NELSON 1991
MR. & MS. BULLDOG



(brick# 708) Gina Nelson 1991



Batch 2   



THE BUTLER FAMILY





(brick# 709) Raymond Butler 1971



Batch 2   



IN MEMORY OF
ERNEST GRAYSON 2008
CLASS OF 1972



(brick# 710) kathleen steele 1972



Batch 2   



ARIKA L ATHERTON'88'





(brick# 711) Arika Townsend 1988



Batch 2   



1980 SUPER DOGS II
STATE HOOP CHAMPIONS
MEN 25-0 WOMEN 24-0



(brick# 712) Lamar Hurd 1980



Batch 2   



LAMAR HURD 1980
LESLIE & LANAI




(brick# 713) Lamar Hurd 1980



Batch 2   



IN LOVING MEMORY
EVELYN L. FUDGE
CLASS OF 1969



(brick# 714) Roshawna Fudge 1988



Batch 2   



TRU DOG LARA CLARK05





(brick# 715) Lara Clark 2005



Batch 2   



ERICA DOUGLAS - 2011





(brick# 716) Erica Douglas 2011



Batch 2   



BERK-MCLEAN FAMILY





(brick# 717) Alexander McLean 2011



Batch 2   



FOLZ BRONSTEIN
MICHAELA 2003
RHIANNON 2007



(brick# 718) Brigitte Folz



Batch 2   



RICHELLE TANNER
CLASS OF 2011




(brick# 719) Richelle Tanner 2011



Batch 2   



ALWAYS MSP 1994
LIANA MELANIE
PHOEBE AND ROBIN



(brick# 720) Melanie Norris 1994



Batch 2   



SIMON A FOX 2010





(brick# 721) Simon Fox 2010



Batch 2   



KIM GOULD 1973
RICK GOULD 1976
ALICE GOULD 1979



(brick# 722) Kim Gould 1973



Batch 2   



KATRINA JACKSON '88'
SON
JEREMY BECKWITH II



(brick# 723) Katrina Beckwith 1988



Batch 2   



ANNETTE BRAZIER '57'
CAROLYN BRAZIER '58'
MARION BRAZIER '60'



(brick# 724) Carolyn Jackson 1958



Batch 2   



CARLOS SMITH 1974
SUMI HAYASHI 1974
MAHEALANI SMITH 2005



(brick# 725) SUMI HAYASHI 1974



Batch 2   



'66 TIEN KOOK CHEUNG
'92 ELIZABETH CHEUNG




(brick# 726) Elizabeth Chang 1992



Batch 2   



BENESTER A. COLEMAN
PROUD GRADUATE 1963




(brick# 727) Benester Fields 1963



Batch 2   



CRIS A. & ERIN I.
BEST BUDDIES 1991




(brick# 728) CRISTINA AGBUNAG 1991



Batch 2   



N.MCRAE/E.WILLIAMS
C/O 99 PROV. 18:24




(brick# 729) Erin Pullins 1999



Batch 2   



FOSTER
SARA, ANNA, SEAN
'03, '06, '10



(brick# 730) Carolyn Smith 04, '07,'10



Batch 2   



RICHARD W.POWELL 69
JEANETTE HALL 70
ADRIAN M POWELL 93



(brick# 731) richard powell 1969



Batch 2   



RICHARD OWEN POWELL
BERTHA JOYCE NELLAMS
GEORGE LEE SIEGEL



(brick# 732) richard powell 1969



Batch 2   



ZELDA FRANCOIS #41
CLASS OF 1978




(brick# 733) ZELDA AMBERS 1978



Batch 2   



PATRICIA EVANS





(brick# 734) Patricia Tanner 1965



Batch 2   



NINA DAVIS 1955
RAINES GIRLS




(brick# 735) Carmelia Raines



Batch 2   



SHELLEY TANNER





(brick# 736) Rashelle Tanner 1988



Batch 2   



JONNAE ATKINSON '90
ERIC ATKINSON '92




(brick# 737) Jonnae Atkinson 1990



Batch 2   



MARGO JONES C/O 86'





(brick# 738) Margo Jones 1986



Batch 2   



KAY ROLLER AULD 1962
BULLDOGS FOREVER




(brick# 739) L. KAY AULD 1962



Batch 2   



THE QUAYS
LISA SIMON BARBARA




(brick# 740) Lisa Quay 2002



Batch 2   



JOSEPH BENEZRA, 1940
ALEX RUDEE, 2007
TALIA RUDEE, 2010



(brick# 741) Gail Rudee



Batch 2   



R FLOWERS; J POWELL;
L CARR; B STROTHERS;
FOUR HORSEMEN OF '89



(brick# 742) Bruce Strothers 1989



Batch 2   



ZACK SEAVERNS 2011
WHIT SEAVERNS 2014




(brick# 743)



Batch 2   



SARAH COHEN 2001
JENNIFER COHEN 2004




(brick# 744) Erle Cohen



Batch 2   



R.I.P JUNE BUG LUV
YA LOOSH & TICE 93'




(brick# 745) Alesia Davis 1993



Batch 2   



ALESIA 'LOOSH' DAVIS
BULLDOGS S.C.U.M 4
LIFE CLASS OF 1993



(brick# 746) ALESIA DAVIS 1993



Batch 2   



JACKSON, SANDRA '78
DAVIS, SHAQUINA'97
DAMARRIA04, DARIUS09



(brick# 747) Sandra Jackson 1978



Batch 2   



RACHEL SCOTT - 1995





(brick# 748) Rachel Scott 1995



Batch 2   



SHIRLEY ECKSTEIN
PERTERSON CLASS '41




(brick# 749) Shirly Eckstein Peterson 1941



Batch 2   



THANKS FOREVER MR
MERRIAM AND FOULK
DENNIS GERLITZ 1955



(brick# 750) Dennis Gerlitz 1955



Batch 2   



AMMON MCWASHINGTON
PRINCIPAL
1977-88 & 1994-96



(brick# 751) Cesily Crowser 1987



Batch 2   



W CHARLES MURPHY-62
CHARLA Y MURPHY-85




(brick# 752) WM. and Charla Murphy 1962 and 1985



Batch 2   



ZOE STORCK 2010





(brick# 753) Cezanne Garcia 2006 and 2004



Batch 2   



RACHEL
GARCIA-GROSSMAN 2006




(brick# 754) Cezanne Garcia 2006 and 2004



Batch 2   



CAROL STIGENWALT '53





(brick# 755) Carol Stigenwalt Allen 1953



Batch 2   



SONIA RAY CLASS OF61





(brick# 756) Sonia Glenn 1961



Batch 2   



JOEL THOMPSON 2013





(brick# 757) Joel Thompson 2013



Batch 2   



'OUR GH FAMILY' NETA
DOLORES JOYCE ELISE
CHARISSE TILLMAN III



(brick# 758) Joyce Felix 1963



Batch 2   



MAX WHELAN 2012





(brick# 759) Max Whelan 2012



Batch 2   



FEARSOME THREESOME





(brick# 760) Krista Paulsen 1968



Batch 2   



PARKER PURCELL'70
CHERYL'70 AIRIAN'96
ANTHONY'00 AARON'04



(brick# 761) Cheryl Parker 1970



Batch 2   



ALFREDA LANIER 1970





(brick# 762) Alfreda Lanier 1970



Batch 2   



1955
BEST 'MESS' EVER
STATE HOOPS CHAMPS



(brick# 763) Ron King 1955



Batch 2   



HELENL.BARNETT '44'
DOROTHY BARNETT '42'




(brick# 764) Helen Barnett Smith 1944



Batch 2   



KARENSMITHJONES'68'
CHAVELA&TO#12&LAMAR




(brick# 765) Karen Jones 1968



Batch 2   



JAMES MC DOWELL 1965
YESLER TERRACE




(brick# 766) James McDowell 1965



Batch 2   



CAMILLE HOOK 1969





(brick# 767) Darlene Daggs 1969



Batch 2   



I'M OUTTA HERE
JULIAN HOOK 1959




(brick# 768) Darlene Daggs 1959



Batch 2   



IN MEMORY OF
PERSONA EXTRADONAIRE
VERNA HOOK 1956



(brick# 769) Darlene Daggs 1955



Batch 2   



FAIR EDWIN'63
EDWINA'64 CHERYL'70
LADONNA'77



(brick# 770) Cheryl Parker 1970



Batch 2   



DEDICATED BULLDOGS
DARLENE HOOK 1962
VICTOR DAGGS 1985



(brick# 771) Darlene Daggs 1962



Batch 2   



BOBBI S MILLER 1959
ANN S MILLER 1960
CHARLES S MILLER1966



(brick# 772) Ann Davenport 1960



Batch 2   



IN MEMORY OF BELLE
SILVER CLASS OF 1932
STEVEN '63 NANCY '65



(brick# 773) Nancy Cochran 1965



Batch 2   



CLARE,VIRGINIA,ROSS
HUNGATE-HAWK
2000 2003 2006



(brick# 774) Bonnie Hungate-Hawk 00, '03, '06



Batch 2   



IN HONOR OF
MOLLIE&FRANK HUNGATE




(brick# 775) Bonnie Hungate-Hawk



Batch 2   



IN HONOR OF
DEWITT&DOROTHY HAWK




(brick# 776) Bonnie Hungate-Hawk



Batch 2   



STEWART HAWK AND
BONNIE HUNGATE-HAWK
CELEBRATING THE ARTS



(brick# 777) Bonnie Hungate-Hawk



Batch 2   



WILLIAM (BILL) CHIN
CLASS OF 1955
W/ MAMIE WONG CHIN



(brick# 778) William Chin 1955



Batch 2   



IN HONOR OF
WOOD LYDA 1936
CHARLIE PHILLIPS '11



(brick# 779) Sara Robertson 2011



Batch 2   



HONORING BROTHERS
FRANK '36, HERMAN'37
RONNIE GARRETSON



(brick# 780) Cindy Shurtleff



Batch 2   



THE DUNWIDDIE FAMILY





(brick# 781) Louisa Dunwiddie 2011



Batch 2   



RICHARD TAYLOR '66 &
SON,JEFF GHS...WHERE
OUR DUNGEONS SHOOK!



(brick# 782) Richard Taylor 1966



Batch 2   



'MEET ME ON THE 3RD
FLOOR'-DT CREW EST05




(brick# 783) Katherine Le 2010



Batch 2   



ABE G LUM 1946
HELEN CHIN LUM 1945




(brick# 784) Abe Lum 1946 1945



Batch 2   



DAPHNE HOOK 1965
DARRYL 86 ENA 88 &
FYNNIECKO 95 GLOVER



(brick# 785) Daphne Hook 1965



Batch 2   



MR BULLDOG EARL'69
ANTHONY PURCELL'70
LARRY'71 AARON'04



(brick# 786) Cheryl Parker 1970



Batch 2   



ERIN MCKITTRICK 97
CONNOR MCKITTRICK 11




(brick# 787) Faith Conlon



Batch 2   



AMMON SHAWN
MCWASHINGTON
CLASS OF 1993



(brick# 788) Ammon McWashington 1993



Batch 2   



OUR ++LATIN PROF '50
MARY L GROVES




(brick# 789) Michael Reedy Julian Olson 1952



Batch 2   



CLAUDE GEORGE WILSON
JAMES MOUNT,MS DIXON
'50 FACULTY I LOVED



(brick# 790) MICHAEL REEDY 1952



Batch 2   



CARVER LOW '08
ROBBIE LOW '10




(brick# 791) Peggy Riehle



Batch 2   



LEVY-TIU
TAL '11 & KAI '14




(brick# 792) Felice Tiu



Batch 2   



LAVERNE GLOVER 1967
TANZANIKA RAMSEY 91
SHANREKA RAMSEY 1993



(brick# 793) LaVerne Glover 1967



Batch 2   



ALLEN A. NOEL
1927




(brick# 794) Susan Noel 1964



Batch 2   



BETTY GOOD NOEL
1940




(brick# 795) Susan Noel 1964



Batch 2   



SUSAN NOEL GOODWILL
1964




(brick# 796) Susan Noel 1964



Batch 2   



ALLEN H. NOEL
1959




(brick# 797) Susan Goodwill 1964



Batch 2   



TED HOWARD
CLASS OF 85




(brick# 798) Theodore Howard 1985



Batch 2   



ISAIAH SARJU 08
NYASHA SARJU 12
THANK YOU



(brick# 799) David Sarju



Batch 2   



KNOWLEDGE INFINITE
TRUTH LIGHT LOVE
THE FRANTZEN FAMILY



(brick# 800) Stacey & John Frantzen



Batch 2   



JOHN L RAGUDOS 1966





(brick# 801) John Ragudos 1966



Batch 2   



HISAKO NAKAYA 1960
JASON NAKAYA 1992
SHELLEY NAKAYA 1994



(brick# 802) Hisako Nakaya 1960



Batch 2   



LIBBY A FUJINO '91
MATTHEW A MAMIYA '98




(brick# 803) Albert Armstrong 1965



Batch 2   



DOTTY ARMSTRONG '62
AL ARMSTRONG III '65




(brick# 804) Albert Armstrong 1965



Batch 2   



AL ARMSTRONG JR '38
SHEILA FALKNOR '39
SARA FALKNOR '39



(brick# 805) Albert Armstrong 1965



Batch 2   



KENNY 66 KATHY 66
ANALISA89 DEAHJH 012




(brick# 806) Kathy Anderson 1965



Batch 2   



EARL C PARKER JR
CLASS OF 1969




(brick# 807) Earl Parker Jr. 1969



Batch 2   



AKIRA MORIGUCHI 1957
SARAH M. 2006
HANAH M. 2009



(brick# 808) Akira Moriguchi 1957



Batch 2   



SHARON B TURNER 1961
DAVID B ELLIS 1980
KIMBERLY TURNER 1982



(brick# 809) Sharon Turner 1961



Batch 2   



THE FULTON FAMILY
2007 & 2010




(brick# 810) Ju-Chan Fulton 2010



Batch 2   



DELANEY CONWAY 2003





(brick# 811) Delaney Conway 2003



Batch 2   



ROSS CONWAY 2005





(brick# 812) Ross Conway 2005



Batch 2   



CONNIE S. DUNN 1965





(brick# 813) Connie Dunn 1965



Batch 2   



CLASS OF 1960
JON HALGREN
BENEFITED FOR LIFE



(brick# 814)



Batch 2   



JESSELYN HAMILTON 84





(brick# 815) Jesselyn Hamilton Finkley



Batch 2   



BILL KAWAHARA 1955
BETH FUJII KAWAHARA
1956



(brick# 816) William Kawahara



Batch 2   



YVONNE LITTLE 1971





(brick# 817) Yvonne Little



Batch 2   



KATIE MCDERMOTT '84
TEACHER '94 '96 '97




(brick# 818) Katherine McDermott



Batch 2   



THANKS TO MCGOWAN
MORRISON, AND ACOX
-JON PLUMMER, '89



(brick# 819) Jon Plummer



Batch 2   



MOLLY QUINN-SHEA 010





(brick# 820) Molly Quinn-Shea



Batch 2   



DEIRDRE RUBICAM
1968




(brick# 821) Deirdre Rubicam



Batch 2   



STEVE "OTIS" SANDER





(brick# 822) Steve Sander



Batch 2   



MARIA SANDVIG
CLASS OF 2009
GO BULLDOGS!!!



(brick# 823) Maria Sandvig



Batch 2   



IN LOVING MEMORY
MICHAIL SEIDENVERG
CLASS OF 1936



(brick# 824) Allan Seidenverg



Batch 2   



ALLAN M. SEIDENVERG
CLASS OF 1966




(brick# 825) Allan Seidenverg



Batch 2   



BROTHER TACH
SOL MICK TACHER
CLASS OF '52



(brick# 826) SOL Tacher



Batch 2   



JAMILA MARIE WATSON
2011 BULLDOG 4 LIFE




(brick# 827) Jamila Watson



Batch 2   



J.HERBERT WEAVER '71
CIARRA WEAVER 2008
BAKARI WEAVER 2010



(brick# 828) Herbert Weaver



Batch 2   



ALTHEA D STROUM 1940
MAIDEN NAME DIESENHAUS




(brick# 829) Althea Stroum



Batch 2   



NA'EEM & PRINCESS
SHAREEF CLASS OF 1969
AKA MYERS HODGES



(brick# 830) Na'eem Shareef



Batch 2   



HAZEL SMITH STROY 45
ROSENA STROY 1964
WALTER STROY 1965



(brick# 831) Hazel Story



Batch 2   



EDDY STEELE CLASS 67





(brick# 832) Eddy Steele



Batch 2   



SHIRLEY GLOVER 1972
DENISE GLOVER 1974
FOREVER BULLDOGS



(brick# 833) Denise Glover-Johnson



Batch 2   



BENESTER A FIELDS 63





(brick# 834) Benester Fields



Batch 2   



JOYCE BUTLER CL 74





(brick# 835) Majuana Mathers



Batch 2   



GLENN MATHEWS CL 73





(brick# 836) Majuana Mathers



Batch 2   



MICHAEL BUTLER CL 73





(brick# 837) Majuana Mathers



Batch 2   



TERRY BUTLER CL 76





(brick# 838) Majuana Mathers



Batch 2   



DEBORAH BUTLER CL 75





(brick# 839) Majuana Mathers



Batch 2   



MALINA SPEARS CL 94





(brick# 840) Majuana Mathers



Batch 2   



DESHON BUTLER CL 94





(brick# 841) Majuana Mathers



Batch 2   



THE TREMMEL FAMILY
ALEX, NILS & JESSICA




(brick# 842) Correction Brick



Batch 2   



SHARON WHITE-
HUGHES CLASS OF 1967




(brick# 843) Sharon White



Batch 2   



WILL 2012 LUCIA 2014





(brick# 844) Marta Hunt



Batch 2   



TERRI WOODS-DUBUCLET
ROBIN GASPARD




(brick# 845) Terri Dubuclet



Batch 2   



ADAM STORCK 2005





(brick# 846) Cezanne Garcia



Batch 2   



ILANA
GARCIA-GROSSMAN 2004




(brick# 847) Cezanne Garcia



Batch 2   



CARL EDWARD PHILLIPS
CLASS OF 1961DERFUL




(brick# 848) Carl Phillips



Batch 2   



GERALDINE COUSINS 48
CLAUDIA LEWIS 66
GERALD BRADFORD 86



(brick# 849) Claudia Webb



Batch 2   



BILL EISIMINGER
"THE STAGS"
FOREVER A BULLDOG



(brick# 850) Bill Eisiminger



Batch 2   



THE FOND MEMORIES OF
GARFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
OPOKUA ODURO C/O '94



(brick# 851) Opokua Oduro



Batch 2   



MATTHEW AND SAGA
FOGDALL




(brick# 852) Mathew Fogdall



Batch 2   



LEONARD RAY BERRY 62
COURTENAY DYCOUNSAL
AMMINE LINDA SHAWN



(brick# 853) Leonard Berry



Batch 2   



JESSICA PEARLMAN '92
ANYA KAUFMANN '02




(brick# 854) Jessica Pearlman



Batch 2   



CESILY MCWASHINGTON
JERALD CROWSER
CLASS OF 1987



(brick# 855) Cesily Crowser



Batch 2   



GEOFF, AMY & SOFIA
ANDERSON




(brick# 856) Geoff Anderson



Batch 2   



MICHELLE BORDELON'83
BRIANNA BONAM '09




(brick# 857) Michelle Bonam



Batch 2   



CAROL AOKI-KRAMER 78





(brick# 858) Carol Aoki-Kramer



Batch 2   



TAKAO AOKI 1940-1941





(brick# 859) Carol Aoki-Kramer



Batch 2   



PAUL AOKI 1968
BULLDOG IN SPIRIT




(brick# 860) Carol Aoki-Kramer



Batch 2   



NATALYA AOKI 2006





(brick# 861) Carol Aoki-Kramer



Batch 2   



RON VALDEZ
19676 CLASS PRESIDENT




(brick# 862) Ron Valdez



Batch 2   



1951 AKIO YANAGIHARA





(brick# 863) Akio Yanagihara



Batch 2   



MORGAN DUNCAN
SHELLEY DREW




(brick# 864) ANDY Goulding



Batch 2   



IN MEMORY OF
LESLIE JACKSON (L.A.)
CLASS OF 1976



(brick# 865) Vernida Jackson



Batch 2   



LAWSON GENERATIONS





(brick# 866) Linda Elman



Batch 2   



AVERY BULLDOGS
SEAN 2001 CARLY 2004
LINDSEY 2007



(brick# 867) cheryl Avery



Batch 2   



STANLEY KRAVITZ 1966
BARBARA THAL 1966




(brick# 868) Stanley Kravitz



Batch 2   



84 DOGGPOUND CREW
STEVIEJ JWOODS PBONE
DIXON LEEBEARD RIP



(brick# 869) Steve Jones



Batch 2   



KELSEY MACE 02
JAMES MACE 04
JACK MACE 12



(brick# 870) Susan Cathcart



Batch 2   



PATRICIA BAILEY 1964
MARQUES BAILEY 1965




(brick# 871) Marques Bailey



Batch 2   



THANK YOU GHS
JOETTE PROIETTE 1956




(brick# 872) Joette Proiette



Batch 2   



DEBBIE JACKSON 78
LINZY BURTON 78
CHARISSE BURTON 97



(brick# 873) Debbie Jackson



Batch 2   



THE HAYNES FAMILY





(brick# 874) Shurvon Haynes



Batch 2   



GABRIELLE REI-FUSAKO





(brick# 875) Leilani Taylor



Batch 2   



RIP ROBERT & FUSAKO
LOVE MARIEA C/O 1996
LISA 91' ANTONIO 89'



(brick# 876) Leilani Taylor



Batch 2   



ELIZABETH ANGEVINE35
KIM63 SARAH90 AMY93
MILLER



(brick# 877) Amy Miller



Batch 2   



KRISHNI SEASHOLES





(brick# 878) Krishni Seasholes



Batch 2   



88 GANG KARIN KARIN
CHRISTY KATIE MAHA
JEFF NAK STEVE ETHAN



(brick# 879) Karin Black



Batch 2   



LESTER TAYLOR 1972





(brick# 880) Lester Taylor



Batch 2   



BULLDOGS BRENDA 68
ELVIE 71 BETTY 75
BERTHA 75 JESSIE 76



(brick# 881) Bertha Sanders



Batch 2   



ANDREW 03 KENNY 75
DIANE 75 MITCHELL'S




(brick# 882) Diane Mitchell



Batch 2   



GRANT BRONSDON '12





(brick# 883) Grant Bronsdon



Batch 2   



MAJORS GIRLS 1974-77





(brick# 884) Glenda Reader



Batch 2   



BERNARD, AZURE AND
AMBER THOMPSON
1970, 1993, AND 2001



(brick# 885) Stephanie Spearman



Batch 2   



VALLARE L ROGERS 83





(brick# 886) Vallare Rogers



Batch 2   



LORRAINE SISON 1995
CRYSTAL SISON 1998




(brick# 887) Crystal Okada



Batch 2   



PIERRE GAUTIER
REGINA GAUTIER
CLASS OF 1975 & 76



(brick# 888) Regina Gautier



Batch 2   



IN MEMORY OF
JIM HILLIKER 1956




(brick# 889) Barb Hilliker



Batch 2   



BARB BAKER HILLIKER
1958 CLASS PRESIDENT




(brick# 890) Barb Hilliker



Batch 2   



DAZANNE DAVIS PORTER





(brick# 891) Dazanne Davis Porter



Batch 2   



NATALIE ERIC & WALTER
LEBERG 1962, 64, 66




(brick# 892) Natalie Roberts



Batch 2   



DR CHARLES AND NANCY
MITCHELL CLASS 59 60




(brick# 893) Charles Mitchell



Batch 2   



KARAHN YATES-HARRIS70
SHARON HOBBS-BARNES69




(brick# 894) Karahn Yates-Harris



Batch 2   



CAROL HINDERLITER 67





(brick# 895) Carol Pattison



Batch 2   



CAROL LEE WHITE 1964
KHALISHA T BANKS 1994




(brick# 896) Carrie Amankwah



Batch 2   



TO IRYA BLAND 4EVER
JEROME COLLINS 1967




(brick# 897) Jerome Collins



Batch 2   



KEN WHITNEY
1965




(brick# 898) Ken Whitney



Batch 2   



IN MEMORY OF MY
SISTER-HARUKO KIDO
41--- MAS KOBA '51



(brick# 899) Mas Koba



Batch 2   



MERLEAN LOCKE 1966





(brick# 900) Merlean Locke



Batch 2   



CAROL OSERAN STARIN





(brick# 901) Carol Starin



Batch 2   



BOB LACKMAN 1952
ARI LACKMAN 1996
"GO BULLDOGS"



(brick# 902) Bob Lackman



Batch 2   



PEGGY WILLIAMS C/O75
KAMILAH BROWN C/O95




(brick# 903) Kamilah Brown



Batch 2   



THANK YOU GARFIELD
WILL ATLAS 2004
HANNAH ATLAS 2012



(brick# 904) Judith Gille



Batch 2   



BENTON'S 59 64 01 05





(brick# 905) Joe Benton



Batch 2   



DANIELLE KATHERINE
RENEE ANTHONY ALLEN




(brick# 906) Anthony Allen



Batch 2   



HAMASAKI GIRLS
KRIS 62 PATTI 65
PAULINE 67 ALEX 2010



(brick# 907) Pat Wong



Batch 2   



SUSAN LARRANCE 1977
CASEY LARRANCE 1985




(brick# 908) susan Larrance

Last updated Thursday, July 9th, 2009.
© 2002-2017 Garfield High School Foundation
P.O. Box 22344 • Seattle, WA 98122-0344 • Privacy Policy

Give Now!
Make a secure Online Donation now using the Alliance for Education website.